Quantum Of Solace (2008)
Home Links Contakt Boeken Producers Films Foto Album Agenda Verzamelen
Story Cast Crew Premiere

Story

"Quantum Of Solace" is een vervolg op het eerste James Bond avontuur van Daniel Craig in "Casino Royale". Verraden door Vesper, de vrouw waar hij op verliefd was, doet James Bond snakken naar weerwraak. Om dichter bij de waarheid te komen, wordt Mr. White door OO7 en M aan een verhoor onderworpen. Maar de organisatie van Mr. White die Vesper afperste is veel complexer en gevaarlijker dan wat iemand ook in gedachten had. Een forensisch onderzoek linkt een MI6 verrader met een bank rekening in HaÔti. Vanwege een identiteit verwarring wordt James Bond geÔntroduceerd aan de wondermooie Camille. Een dame met haar eigen vendetta. Camille leidt Bond rechtsreeks naar Dominic Greene, een keiharde zakenman en een spilfiguur binnenin een mysterieuze organisatie. Tijdens een opdracht in Oostenrijk, ItaliŽ en Zuid Amerika ontdekt 007 dat Greene werkt aan de totale overmeestering van een van de werelds belangrijkste natuurlijke bronnen. Green sluit een deal met de verbannen Generaal Medrano, gebruik makend van zijn bronnen binnenin de CIA en de Britse regering, beloofd Greene aan Medrano het presidentschap in een Latijns Amerikaans land, dit alles in ruil voor een stuk land die op het eerste zicht niet belangrijk is. OO7 bevindt zich in een mijnenveld van moord, verraad en dubbelspel. Samen met zijn vroegere medewerkers zal hij het sinistere plan van Green en diens organisatie ontmantelen.

Cast

Daniel Craig ----------- James Bond
Olga Kurylenko --------- Camille
Mathieu Amalric -------- Dominic Greene
Judi Dench ------------- M
Giancarlo Giannini ----- Mathis
Gemma Arterton --------- MI6 agente Strawberry Fields
Jeffrey Wright --------- Felix Leiter
David Harbour ---------- Gregg Beam
Jesper Christensen ----- Mr. White
Anatole Taubman -------- Elvis
Rory Kinnear ----------- Tanner
Tim Pigott-Smith ------- Foreign Secretary
Joaquín Cosio ---------- General Medrano
Fernando G.Cuervo ------ Colonel of Police
Jesús Ochoa ------------ Lieutenant Orso
Lucrezia Lante --------- Gemma
Glenn Foster ----------- Mitchell
Paul Ritter ------------ Guy Haines
Simon Kassianides ------ Yusef
Stana Katic ------------ Corinne
Neil Jackson ----------- Mr. Slate
Oona Chaplin ----------- Perla de las Dunas Receptionist
Brendan O'Hea ---------- Forensics Tech
Rufus Wright ----------- Treasury Agent
Kari Patrice Coley ----- Hôtel Dessalines Clerk
Sarah Hadland ---------- Ocean Sky Receptionist
Jake Seal -------------- Bartender on Virgin Flight
Peñarandam Felix ------- Bolivian Taxi Driver
Emiliano Valdés -------- Andean Grand Hotel Receptionist
Daniel da Silva -------- Andean Grand Hotel Porter
Elizabeth Arciniega ---- Mr. White's Girlfriend
Alessio Sossas --------- Carabinieri on Radio
Mark Wakeling ---------- MI6 Agent
Susana Albornoz -------- Woman with Bucket
Jacques Duckins -------- Haitian Gang Member
Anthony Hansell -------- Dockside Valet
Karin Lanz ------------- Gift Bag Girl
Christian Heller ------- Man with Gift Bag
Dante Concha ----------- Investor at Party #1
Diego F. de Córdoba ---- Investor at Party #2
Edwin Cedeño ----------- Investor at Party #3
Mike Pérez ------------- Motorcycle Cop #1
Juan Carlos Avendaño --- Motorcycle Cop #2
Rachel McDowall -------- CIA Flight Attendant
Rodrigo Farrugia ------- Hotel Bolívar Receptionist
Carl von Malaisé ------- Greene's Driver
Raffaello Degruttola --- Alfa 2 Driver
Robert Braithwaite ----- Speedboat Captain
Santos Varas Ramos ----- DC-3 Caretaker
Antonio Gil ------------ Marchetti Pilot
Luis Antonio Gotti ----- Bureaucrat at Party
Jaime Newball ---------- La Paz Bartender
Kamil Krejcí ----------- Quantum Member
Gustavo Nanez ---------- Quantum Member
Erosi Margiani --------- Quantum Member
Uygar Tamer ------------ Quantum Member
Alexandra Prusa -------- Quantum Member
Muhamed Gandura -------- Quantum Member
Shamel El-Salhy -------- Quantum Member
Tsedor Gyalzur --------- Quantum Member
Daniel Stüssi ---------- Quantum Member
Karine Babajanyan ------ Floria Tosca
Sebastien Soules ------- Baron Scarpia
Brandon Jovanovich ----- Mario Cavaradossi
Martin Busen ----------- Sciarrone
Alexandre Krawetz ------ Spoletta
Dale Albright ---------- Spoletta
Katia Velletaz --------- Hirtenknabe
Emilia Pountney -------- Hirtenknabe
David Decio ------------ MI6 Agent
Eddy Joseph ------------ M's Husband
Michael G. Wilson ------ Sitting in chair in Haitian hotel lobby

Directed

Marc Forster

Writing credits

Ian Fleming ------------ characters
Paul Haggis ------------ screenplay
Neal Purvis ------------ screenplay
Robert Wade ------------ screenplay

Produced

Barbara Broccoli ------- producer
Michael G. Wilson ------ producer
Brian Miller ----------- executive producer
Callum McDougall ------- executive producer
Anthony Waye ----------- executive producer

Music

David Arnold ----------- Film Score
Jack White ------------- Producer en Writer Title song
Alicia Keys ------------ Performer Title Song
Monty Norman ----------- composer:theme "James Bond"

Cinematography

Roberto Schaefer

Editing

Matt Chesse ------------ Editor
Rick Pearson ----------- Editor

Casting

Debbie McWilliams

Production Design

Dennis Gassner

Costume Design

Louise Frogley

Art Direction

James Foster
Mark Harris  
Paul Inglis  
Chris Lowe ------------- supervising art director
Marco Rubeo
Mike Stallion

Set Decoration

Anna Pinnock

Makeup Departement

Naomi Donne ------------ makeup artist
Paul Engelen ----------- makeup designer
Clare Ramsey ----------- makeup artist
Anita Burger ----------- crowd hair coordinator
Chloe Meddings --------- makeup artist
Zoe Tahir -------------- key hair designer
Norma Webb ------------- makeup artist

Production Management

Terry Bamber ----------- production manager: second unit
Victor Barriga --------- production manager: Panama
Chris Brock ------------ production supervisor: Chile
David Cain ------------- unit manager: second unit
Mally Chung ------------ unit manager: Panama
Leonhard GmŁr ---------- production manager: Austria
Matt Jones ------------- unit manager
Angus More Gordon ------ production manager: Panama
Anel E. Moreno --------- production manager: Panama
Giorgia Passarelli ----- assistant production manager: Italy
Michael Solinger ------- post-production supervisor
Omar Veytia ------------ production manager: Mexico

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Joe Barlow ------------- third assistant director
Franco Basaglia -------- second assistant director: second unit: Italy
Dan Bradley ------------ second unit director
Tom Browne ------------- third assistant director: insert unit Austria
Adam Byles ------------- third assistant director: second unit
Glen Carroll ----------- additional assistant director
Simon Crane ------------ second unit director: Panama
Ben Dixon -------------- second assistant director
Toby Hefferman --------- second assistant director
Michael Lerman --------- first assistant director
Terence Madden --------- second assistant director
Terry Madden ----------- first assistant director: second unit
Michael Michael -------- co-second assistant director
Michael Salven --------- assistant director
Jeff Taylor ------------ co-second assistant director
Jeff Taylor ------------ first assistant director: title sequence
George Walker ---------- additional first assistant director

Art Department

Chris Baker ------------ conceptual design and storyboards
Celia Barnett ---------- specialist researcher
Pedro Barquin ---------- key greens foreman
Malcolm Bensted -------- props storeman
Steve Bohan ------------ construction manager
Alex Boswell ----------- chargehand stand-by props: second unit
John Botton ------------ props
Matthew Broderick ------ stand-by props
Neal Callow ------------ stand-by art director
Roy Chapman ------------ chargehand dressing props
Richard Cheal ---------- propshop model maker
Fergus Clegg ----------- assistant set decorator
Charlotte Crosbie ------ assistant production buyer
Graham Dale ------------ props
Jeffrey DeBell --------- greens coordinator
Stephen Debonrepos ----- storyboard artist
Paul Duff -------------- head carpenter
Colin Ellis ------------ props
Jordana Finkel --------- junior draughtsman
Dean Fisher ------------ stand-by prop: second unit
Dean Fisher ------------ stand-by props
Kim Frederiksen -------- draughtsman
Barry Gibbs ------------ property master
Hayley Gibbs ----------- props coordinator
Gavin Gordon ----------- construction supervisor
Laura Grant ------------ assistant graphic artist
Shane Harford ---------- dressing props
Nicholas Henderson ----- draughtsman
Jason Hopperton -------- props
Peter James ------------ stand-by art director
Michael King ----------- production buyer
Dougie Lankston -------- dressing prop daily
Tony Marks ------------- carpenter
Paul Anthony McGill ---- concept illustrator
Stefania Monetti ------- construction assistant
John Moolenschot ------- carpenter
Sebastiano Murer ------- dressing props
Mitch Niclas ----------- chargehand stand-by propman
Darryl Paterson -------- assistant property master
Wesley Peppiatt -------- chargehand dressing props
Carl Peters ------------ propman
Sandra Phillips -------- assistant art director
Sophie Phillips -------- assistant set decorator
Heather Pollington ----- graphic artist
Alessandra Querzola ---- assistant set decorator
Domenico Reordino ------ painter
Terry Royce ------------ dressing props
Annushka Russell ------- junior draughtsman
Will Savage ------------ art department archivist
Toby Shears ------------ prop making senior modeller
Anna Skrein ------------ art department coordinator
David Weller ----------- on-set rigger
Christopher Young ------ painter

Sound Department

Dafydd Archard --------- sound studio assistant
Tim Atkins ------------- adr recordist
Rachel Boot ------------ sound studio assistant
James Boyle ------------ sound designer
Sandy Buchanan --------- adr recordist
Peter Burgis ----------- foley artist
Martin Cantwell -------- sound designer
Simon Chase ------------ dialogue editor
Ed Colyer -------------- foley mixer
Doug Cooper ------------ sound mix technician
Dave Croft ------------- foley artist
Nick Del-Molino -------- studio assistant
Steve Finn ------------- boom operator
Glen Gathard ----------- foley mixer
Rick Gould ------------- adr recordist
Sue Harding ------------ foley artist
James Harrison --------- sound effects editor
Carol Jones ------------ sound editorial support
Alex Joseph ------------ foley supervisor
Eddy Joseph ------------ supervising sound editor
Christian Joyce -------- production sound mixer: insert unit
Mike King -------------- re-recording engineer
David Mackie ----------- assistant sound editor
Chris Munro ------------ production sound mixer
Paul Munro ------------- boom operator
Kevin Penney ----------- assistant foley editor
Mike Prestwood Smith --- sound re-recording mixer
Colin Ritchie ---------- dialogue editor
Oliver Tarney ---------- sound effects editor
Mark Taylor ------------ sound re-recording mixer
Ceri Thomas ------------ assistant sound editor
Simon Trundle ---------- foley mixer
Ian Waggott ------------ foley artist

Special Effects

Michael Badley --------- special effects engineer
Nick Bonathan ---------- special effects crew
David Brighton --------- special effects senior technician
Pete Britten ----------- special effects
Richard Cheal ---------- special effects
Chris Corbould --------- special effects coordinator
Lynne Corbould --------- special effects buyer/coordinator
Stefano Corridori ------ special effects technician
Dave Crownshaw --------- snow effects supervisor
Nick Finlayson --------- senior special effects technician
Michael Fox ------------ special effects technician
Mark Haddenham --------- special effects senior technician
Dan Homewood ----------- special effects technician
Chris Howes ------------ senior special effects technician
Ian Lowe --------------- floor supervisor
Martin McLaughlin ------ snow effects floor supervisor
Huw Millar ------------- special effects engineer
Del Reid --------------- snow effects technician
Lee Rider -------------- senior technician
Toby Shears ------------ senior modeller
James Payton ----------- snow technician

Visual Effects

Tony Abejuro ----------- matchmove lead: The Moving Picture Company
Paolo Acri ------------- digital compositor: MPC
Ben Aghdami ------------ visual effects production assistant
Diccon Alexander ------- digital matte painter: Dble Negative
Christopher Anciaume --- matchmove artist: Dble Negative
Myles Asseter ---------- visual effects
Michael Atkin ---------- visual effects: Dble Negative
Kate Auld -------------- digital compositor
David Aulds ------------ digital compositor
Sergio Ayrosa ---------- digital compositor: Dble Negative
Heath Baker ------------ paint & roto artist: Framestore
Angela Barson ---------- visual effects supervisor: MPC
Susanne Becker --------- digital compositor
Jo Ann Cordero Belen --- compositor/roto prep artist: Dble Negative
Frank Berbert ---------- digital compositor: Dble Negative
Jarnail Bhachu --------- digital compositor: Framestore CFC
Michelle Blok ---------- previs artist
Michael Borhi ---------- visual effects artist
Tom Bracht ------------- character rigger: Dble Negative
Andre Braithwaite ------ digital lighter
Andrew Brittain -------- matchmove artist
Jon R. Brown ----------- lead data wrangler
Nik Brownlee ----------- digital compositor: Dble Negative
Stuart Bullen ---------- digital compositor
Derek Burgess ---------- visual effects editor
Paul Burton ------------ visual effects
Robert Byrne ----------- senior technical director
Warwick Campbell ------- digital compositor
Felipe Canfora --------- visual effects
Ronan Carr ------------- paint & roto artist
Martin Chamney --------- lead previs artist
Steve Cho -------------- senior digital compositor: Framestore
Jeppe N. Christensen --- visual effects producer
Oli Clarke ------------- layout artist: MPC
Debra Coleman ---------- digital compositor
Chris Coupland --------- visual effects editor: MPC
Don Crawford ----------- digital compositor
Ed Cross --------------- visual effects editorial:Dble Negative
Mark Curtis ------------ compositing supervisor
Nicola Danese ---------- effects technical director: MPC
Alexandra Daunt Watney - visual effects line producer:Framestore
Christopher Davies ----- render wrangler
Stanley A. Dellimore --- head of layout: MPC
Ciaran Devine ---------- lead effects technical director:Dble Negative
Keith Devlin ----------- 2D supervisor: Machine Effects
Tamira Draz ------------ paint & roto artist
Jenni Eynon ------------ digital environment artist:Dble Negative
Theo Facey ------------- 3d artist: Dble Negative
Ian Fallon ------------- render wrangler: MPC
Bruno Fernandes -------- digital compositor: Machine FX
James D. Fleming ------- digital compositing artist:Framestore CFC
Andrew Fletcher -------- digital compositor: MPC
Niall Flinn ------------ lead effects technical director
Steven Forrester ------- visual effects editor:Framestore CFC
James Foster ----------- digital compositor
Jerome Fournier -------- matte painter
Richard Fox ------------ digital compositor
Jigesh Gajjar ---------- matchmove supervisor:The Moving Picture Comp
Tracey Gibbons --------- associate visual effects producer
Ben Gillingham-Sutton -- lead digital paint & roto artist
Ben Goodson ------------ digital compositor
Azzard Gordon ---------- digital matchmove artist:Dble Negative
Holly Gosnell ---------- data wrangler
Elizabeth Gray --------- animator: Double Negative
Mai Gray --------------- digital paint/roto artist:Framestore
Faraz Hameed ----------- previz artist
Gunnar Hansen ---------- compositing supervisor
Pete Hanson ------------ studio manager: Dble negative
Gavin Harrison --------- lead lighting technical director:Double Nega.
Nic Hatch -------------- previs supervisor
Kevin Tod Haug --------- visual effects designer
Oliver Hearsey --------- matchmove artist:The Moving Picture Company
Karsten Hecker --------- film mastering engineer: Framestore
Martin Hession --------- digital artist
Alex Hessler ----------- effects artist: Framestore
Frederic Heymans ------- digital paint and roto artist: Framestore
John C. Hill ----------- previs artist
Alex Hislop ------------ matchmove artist/roto anim
Andrew Hogden ---------- junior compositor
Matthew Hunt ----------- render wrangler
Ludovic Iochem --------- digital matte painter: Dble Negative
Carl Jackson ----------- matchmove artist: Framestore
Drew Jones ------------- executive producer: MPC
Marc Jones ------------- matchmove Artist: MPC
Timothy P. Jones ------- visual effects: digital film bureau
Sarah Juniper ---------- digital paint and roto
Rafal Kaniewski -------- compositor
Gerard Keating --------- assistant technical director: Framestore
Jon Keene -------------- visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Tim Keene -------------- senior visual effects producer: Framestore
James D. Kelly --------- visual effects photographer
Richard Ketteridge ----- assistant visual effects editor
Christopher Kilshaw ---- visual effects
Tom Kimberley ---------- digital compositor: Machine FX
Marcin Kolendo --------- digital compositor
Dean Koonjul ----------- digital compositor: Dble Negative
Benjamin Krebs --------- digital compositor: Machine
Pedro Lara ------------- digital compositor: MPC
Stafford Lawrence ------ animator: Double Negative
Isaac Layish ----------- 2D sequence lead: Dble Negative
Aaron Lear ------------- paint & roto artist
John Peter Li ---------- lead technical director
Benjamin Loch ---------- technical director
John Lockwood ---------- visual effects supervisor: Machine
Peter Logarusic -------- lead paint & roto artist: Framestore
Natalie Lovatt --------- visual effects coordinator: second unit
Patrick Lowry ---------- technical director: Framestore
Peregrine MacCafferty -- matchmove artist: Dble Negative
Martin Macrae ---------- digital environment supervisor: Framestore
Aysha Madina ----------- lead animator
Sophie Marfleet -------- roto/prep artist
Luke Massingberd ------- paint and roto artist
Leslie McMinn ---------- visual effects producer
Dan McRae -------------- senior paint and rotoscope artist
Gurel Mehmet ----------- digital matte painter: Dble Negative
Christophe Meslin ------ head of systems
Ana Mestre ------------- compositor: Dble Negative
Thomas Middleton ------- digital compositor: Dble Negative
Standish Millennas ----- visual effects producer: Machine
Sangita Mistry --------- compositor: Dble Negative
Danielle Morley -------- visual effects coordinator: Framestore
Ryan Mullany ----------- digital artist
Thierry Muller --------- digital compositor: Dble Negative
Patrick Nagle ---------- compositor
Bruce Nelson ----------- digital compositor: Framestore CFC
Thomas Ohlenschlæger --- technical director
Peter Olliff ----------- visual effects editor: Dble Negative
Sam Osborne ------------ digital effects artist
John Palmer ------------ digital film manager:Scanning and Laser
Anna Panton ------------ visual effects coordinator
Puja Parikh ------------ matchmove & rotoanim - MPC
Ami Patel -------------- digital compositor
Tilman Paulin ---------- 2D sequence lead: Dble Negative
James Payfer ----------- rotoscope artist
John Peck -------------- digital compositor
Tony Peck -------------- digital compositor: MPC
Nicolas Petit ---------- hair & cloth lead: Dble Negative
Kim Phelan ------------- visual effects line producer: Dble Negative
Caroline Pires --------- digital paint and roto artist
Rob Pizzey ------------- digital colourist UK
Fred Place ------------- compositor
Melvin Polayah --------- matchmove artist
Carlos Poon ------------ lighting technical director
Olivier Pron ----------- lead matte painter
Lee Rankin ------------- scanning and recording: Framestore
Nicholas David Reed ---- matchmove artist
Nicholas David Reed ---- visual effects
Tim Riley -------------- technical director: Dble Negative
James William Roberts -- digital paint and rotoscope artist
James Russell ---------- digital compositor: Dble Negative
Andrew E. Scrase ------- matchmove artist: Dble Negative
Aatesh Shah ------------ systems engineer: Framestore
Matthew Shaw ----------- digital compositor
David Shorey ----------- visual effects
Dominic Sidoli --------- visual effects: Dble Negative
David Sjodin ----------- compositor
Anthony Smith ---------- lead compositor: Framestore
Jeremy Smith ----------- effects technical director
Richard Stay ----------- compositor
Richard Stay ----------- visual effects: Dble Negative
Jim Steel -------------- 2D sequence lead: Dble Negative
Paul Venn Stirling ----- digital compositor: Dble Negative
Steve Street ----------- visual effects supervisor: Machine
Jonathan Styles -------- matchmove artist: Dble Negative
David Swift ------------ digital matte painter: Framestore
Esben Syberg ----------- technical director
Giuseppe Tagliavini ---- digital compositor: MPC
Bridget M. Taylor ------ compositing sequence supervisor:Dble Negative
Scott Taylor ----------- digital compositor: MPC
Stephen Thornhill ------ digital artist: Dble Negative
Jon Thum --------------- visual effects supervisor:Framestore
Oscar Tornincasa ------- digital compositor
Eric Tsui -------------- matchmove artist: Dble Negative
Niki Turpin ------------ roto artist
Fani Vassiadi ---------- roto/prep artist: MPC
Jon Veal --------------- senior modeller
Lars Vinther ----------- visual effects editor
Christian Waite -------- matchmove artist
Maggie Walby ----------- digital paint & roto artist: Framestore CFC
Tara Walker ------------ compositor
Neil West -------------- matchmove artist: Dble Negative
Andrew Wheater --------- texture painter: Framestore
Stephen Willey --------- senior systems engineer
Guy Williams ----------- digital environment supervisor:Dble Negative
Toby Winder ------------ matchmover
Christine Wong --------- 2D sequence lead: Double Negative
Rachel Wright ---------- compositor
Alex Wuttke ------------ visual effects supervisor: Dble Negative
Patrick Zentis --------- senior matte painter
Patrick Zentis --------- senior matte painter: MPC
Daniel Leatherdale ----- roto artist: Absolute Post
Mark Masson ------------ senior digi-doubles technical director
Derek Rausch ----------- roto artist: MK12

Stunts

Dean Bailey ------------ stunts
Nicola Berwick --------- stunt double
Massimiliano Bianchi --- stunt driver
Marvin Campbell -------- stunts
Aris Comninos ---------- stunts
Ben Cooke -------------- stunts
Ottaviano Dell'Acqua --- stunts
Jacob Dewitt ----------- stunts
Wade Eastwood ---------- stunts
Clay Donahue Fontenot -- stunts
Glenn Foster ----------- stunts
Evangelos Grecos ------- stunts
Jason Hunjan ----------- stunts
Rob Inch --------------- assistant stunt coordinator
Rob Inch --------------- stunts
Rowley Irlam ----------- stunts
Martin Ivanov ---------- stunts
Dave Judge ------------- stunts
Paul Kennington -------- stunt double
Adam Kirley ------------ stunts
Kai Martin ------------- stunt double: Daniel Craig
Kai Martin ------------- stunts
Tina Maskell ----------- stunts
Peter Miles ------------ stunts
Riccardo Mioni --------- stunt driver
Stefano Maria Mioni ---- stunt driver
Zamperla Mirko --------- stunt driver
Zamperla Mirko --------- stunts
Lee Morrison ----------- stunts
Peter Pedrero ---------- stunts
Francesco Petrazzi ----- stunt driver
Gary Powell ------------ stunt coordinator
Diz Sharpe ------------- stunts
Craig Silva ------------ stunts
David Ware ------------- stunts
Rod Woodruff ----------- stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Susie Allnutt ---------- still photographer: second unit
Jonathan Ames ---------- video assistant
Marc Atherfold --------- first assistant camera: second unit
Chas Bain -------------- camera operator: "c" camera, main unit
Chris Bain ------------- focus puller: "b" camera, second unit
Chris Bain ------------- focus puller: Palio unit
Greg Baldi ------------- camera operator: second unit
Karen Ballard ---------- still photographer
Sebastian Barraclough -- clapper loader: "b" camera, main unit
Ben Battersby ---------- digital technician: Palio unit
Mark Binnall ----------- grip: Palio unit
Robert Binnall --------- camera operator: Palio unit
Josh Bleibtreu --------- director of photography: Panama
Craig Bloor ------------ focus puller: Palio unit
Harry Bowers ----------- focus puller: "b" camera, main unit
John Bowman ------------ video assist coordinator
Kevin Boyd ------------- key video assist: Mexico
Patrick Bramucci ------- gaffer: second unit
Frank Buono ------------ camera operator: doggicam
Chris Clarke ----------- clapper loader: "c" camera, main unit
Chris Clarke ----------- clapper loader: Palio unit
David Cozens ----------- focus puller: "c" camera, main unit
Niall Crawford --------- electrician
Robin Earle ------------ camera rigger
Laurence Edwards ------- crane technician
Tom Elgar -------------- video assist
Peter Field ------------ camera operator: second unit
Neil Flaherty ---------- second assistant camera: insert unit
John Gamble ------------ first assistant camera
John Gamble ------------ focus puller: "a" camera, second unit
Pat Garrett ------------ grip
Mark Gilmer ------------ second assistant camera:"a" camera,2nd unit
Ron Goodman ------------ aerial camera operator
Alan Hall -------------- clapper loader:"b" camera, second unit
Graham Hall ------------ camera operator
Andy Hopkins ----------- grip: second unit
Will Humphris ---------- clapper loader:"a" camera, main unit
Will Humphris ---------- clapper loader: Palio unit
Gary Hutchings --------- key grip: Palio unit
Russell Kennedy -------- clapper loader: "a" camera, second unit
Mark Lobatto ----------- video playback assistant
Oliver Loncraine ------- focus puller: Palio unit
Clive Mackey ----------- focus puller: Palio unit
David Mackie ----------- clapper loader: Palio unit
Nathan Mann ------------ focus puller: vfx unit
John Marzano ----------- aerial director of photography: wescam camera
David Maund ------------ grip: Palio unit
Michael McDermott ------ gaffer: second unit
Ray Meere -------------- clapper loader: Palio unit
Jamie Mills ------------ lighting technician
Mark Milsome ----------- camera operator "b" camera: main unit
Mark Moriarty ---------- camera operator: Palio unit
Dean Morris ------------ grip: Palio unit
Dean Morrish ----------- clapper loader: "c" camera, second unit
Phil Murray ------------ grip: "b" camera, main unit
Spencer Murray --------- focus puller: "c" camera, second unit
Daniel Nichols --------- camera operator: second unit
David B. Nowell -------- aerial director of photography
Shaun O'Dell ----------- camera operator: Palio unit
Shaun O'Dell ----------- director of photography: second unit
Robert Palmer ---------- focus puller: Palio unit
George Richmond -------- Steadicam operator
George Richmond -------- camera operator: "a" camera
Jonathan Richmond ------ focus puller: "a" camera, main unit
Jonathan Richmond ------ focus puller: Palio unit
David Rist ------------- grip: Palio unit
Kenny Rivenbark -------- libra head operator
Peter Robertson -------- camera operator: "c" camera, second unit
Louis Seresin ---------- camera trainee
Andrew Shields --------- video playback operator: second unit
James Smith ------------ clapper loader: Palio unit
J.E. Smith ------------- second assistant camera
Stefan Stankowski ------ camera operator: Palio unit
Don Steinberg ---------- first assistant camera
Simon Surtees ---------- central loader: second unit
Tom Taylor ------------- central loader: main unit
Marc Wolff ------------- pilot: camera helicopter
Sarah Woodward --------- clapper loader: Palio unit
David Worley ----------- camera operator: Palio unit

Transportation Department

Daniele Abeille -------- transportation coordinator
Donald Binder ---------- driver: Panama
Ian Clarke ------------- vehicle coordinator
Leonardo de Angelis ---- transportation coordinator
Matteo Gottardis ------- action vehicle coordinator:second unit:Italy
Peter Herst ------------ driver: director
Matt Jones ------------- transportation captain: Austria
Graham Kelly ----------- action vehicle supervisor
Edoardo Moracci -------- transportation captain
Boris Olomi ------------ picture vehicle technician
Shelly O'Mahony -------- picture car coordinator
Rick Parkinson --------- driver: Panama
Bill Pitts ------------- driver: Panama
Tony Power ------------- truck driver
Massimiliano Rocchetti - transportation captain
Sean Thornton ---------- picture vehicle coordinator: second unit
Gerry Turner ----------- transportation coordinator
Mickey Davie ----------- vehicle technician

Casting Department

Vanessa Baker ---------- adr voice casting
Christian Casper ------- additional casting (zurich)
Brendan Donnison ------- adr voice casting
Kate Dowd -------------- casting services (europe)
Corinna Glaus ---------- additional casting (zurich)
Andrea Held ------------ extras casting assistant: Austria
Carla Hool ------------- additional casting (mexico)
Camilla V.Isola -------- additional casting (spain)
Francine Maisler ------- additional casting (u.s.)
Reg Poerscout-Edgerton - associate casting director
Juan Carlos Gutiérrez -- casting assistant: Mexico
Katie Taylor ----------- casting associate: USA)
Marco Tosti ------------ extras casting assistant: second unit: Siena
Rodrigo Urbano --------- casting associate: Mexico
Dan Velez -------------- casting associate: Mexico

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Charlotte Child -------- crowd costume supervisor
Tom Ford --------------- tailor
Jenny Hawkins ---------- assistant costume designer
Max Jones -------------- crowd costumer: Austria
Nathalie Karni --------- crowd costumer: Austria
Ciara McArdle ---------- set costumer
Lindsay Pugh ----------- costume supervisor
Adam Roach ------------- set costumer
Sophia Spink ----------- crowd costumer: Austria
Maurizio Torti --------- costume assistant
Justine Warhurst ------- crowd costumer: Austria
Diana Wyand ------------ wardrobe assistant
Dominic Young ---------- costume cutter

Editorial Department

Des Carey -------------- digital intermediate supervisor
Martin Corbett --------- first assistant editor
Simon Davis ------------ assistant editor
Rob Farris ------------- digital intermediate producer
Robin Gonsalves -------- first assistant editor
Rob Gordon ------------- digital on-line editor
Emily Greenwood -------- digital on-line editor
Tom Harrison-Read ------ first assistant editor
Laurence Johnson ------- second assistant editor
Max Malagoni ----------- apprentice editor
Erin McGookin ---------- digital intermediate producer
Harry Muller ----------- color timer
Stephen Nakamura ------- digital film colorist
Anita M. Patel --------- post-production coordinator
Stefan Weiß ------------ dailies editor: Munich

Music Department

Nicholas Dodd ---------- conductor
Nicholas Dodd ---------- orchestrator
Geoff Foster ----------- recording engineer
Michael Higham --------- on-set music editor
Stephen Hilton --------- musician: keyboards and programming
Monty Norman ----------- composer: James Bond theme
Michael Price ---------- additional music arranger
Matt Robertson --------- additional music editor
Matt Robertson --------- music pre-production

Other Crew

Susan Chika Anisiobi --- assistant accountant
Francesco Antoni ------- production assistant
Stefania Antonini ------ production coordinator
Tom Asquith ------------ production assistant
Stephan Baraniecki ----- set equipment manager / location ass: Austria
Mark Beaumont ---------- production accountant: Chile
Sam Blackmore ---------- set runner: second unit
Charles Bodycomb ------- second unit supervising armourer
Francesco Bonomo ------- set production assistant: Palio unit
Judy Britten ----------- production coordinator: second unit
Arnold Bucher ---------- assistant location manager: Austria
Donata Calestini ------- production coordinating assistant
Nicole Chapman --------- set production assistant
Simona Chiocca --------- production coordinator: Carrara unit
Claudia Cimmino -------- production coordinator: Italy
Lynsey Cosford --------- daily location assistant
Mark Davies ------------ shipping coordinator
Leonardo de Angelis ---- location manager
Nazmeen Dhansey -------- accounts trainee
Rodrigo Yeye Diaz ------ production assistant: Chile
Roman Diaz ------------- production assistant
Daniele Di Biasi ------- assistant location manager: Italy
Margherita Di Tullio --- production secretary
Dave Evans ------------- armorer
Dick Evans ------------- DC-3 Pilot
Daniele Fabrizi -------- set production assistant: Second Unit Italy
Nicola Fedrigoni ------- location manager
Nicola Fedrigoni ------- location manager: second unit
Cory Fleming ----------- helicopter pilot
Nick Fulton ------------ location manager
Gianluca Gamberini ----- set production assistant: Palio unit
Irene Gerardi ---------- production assistant
Arabella Gilbert ------- assistant production coordinator
Ricardo Gonzalez ------- production assistant
Tania Gordon ----------- base runner: main unit
James Grant ------------ location manager: Panama
Iolanda Greci ---------- floor runner
Manuel Guijoza --------- production assistant
Fernanda Gutierrez ----- production assistant: Chile
Charlie Hayes ---------- locations runner: UK
Steve Hinton ----------- pilot
Claudia Hofstetter ----- production assistant
Iris Huezo ------------- production assistant
Pauline Hume ----------- title designer: end titles
Mikael Jaeger Jensen --- data management: Framestore
Martin Joy ------------- location manager
Bruno Keller ----------- assistant location manager: Italy
Bruno Keller ----------- set location manager: Italy
Claire L. Kenny -------- assistant accountant
Daniel Kleinman -------- title designer
Daniel Knapp ----------- location manager
Tomas Kreisl ----------- assistant accountant: Italy & Austria
Jillian Kugler --------- assistant: director
Emma Mallett ----------- assistant: executive producer: Anthony Waye
Chris McBride ---------- computer playback
Katherine McCormack ---- unit publicist
James McGrady ---------- floor runner
Marco Milani ----------- location assistant: second unit, Italy
Lulu Morgan ------------ production coordinator: Panama
Philie Naughten -------- production coordinator: Aerial Unit
Clarissa Newman -------- production coordinator
Francesco Papi --------- location manager: Siena
Giorgia Passarelli ----- assistant production manager: Italy
Nicoletta Perdikos ----- assistant: Graham Kelly
David Pinnington ------- location manager
Norman Campbell Rees --- stand-in: anatole taubman
Lee Robertson ---------- assistant location manager
Paul Sacks ------------- stand-in: Joaquin Cosio
Sylvia Schäffler ------- production coordinator: Austria
Simona Serafini -------- location supervisor: Italy
Asha Sharma ------------ daily assistant location manager
Ingrid Simmonds -------- assistant accountant
Joss Skottowe ---------- supervising armorer
Keleigh Slaight -------- production coordinator: Studio
Bertie Spiegelberg ----- assistant production coordinator
Andy Stephens ---------- aerial operations manager
Jiri Tichacek ---------- location accountant: Italy
Jeannie Udall ---------- unit nurse
John West -------------- assistant location manager
Lucy Williams ---------- assistant location manager: UK
Marc Wolff ------------- aerial coordinator
Peter Ziak ------------- assistant accountant: Italy
Fionn Groeger ---------- stand-in: Mathieu Amalric
Chris Patterson -------- assistant: Terry Bamber

World Premiere

29 oktober 2008

US Release Datum

14 november 2008

Europese Release Data

België ----------------- 5 november 2008
Denemarken ------------- 7 november 2008
Duitsland -------------- 6 november 2008
Engeland --------------- 31 oktober 2008
Estonia ---------------- 7 november 2008
Finland ---------------- 7 november 2008
Frankrijk -------------- 31 oktober 2008
Griekenland ------------ 6 november 2008
IJsland ---------------- 7 november 2008
Italië ----------------- 7 november 2008
Nederland -------------- 6 november 2008
Noorwegen -------------- 7 november 2008
Oostenrijk ------------- 7 november 2008
Polen ------------------ 7 november 2008
Portugal --------------- 6 november 2008
Spanje ----------------- 7 november 2008
Zweden ----------------- 7 november 2008
Zwitserland ------------ 5 november 2008

Box Office inkomsten

575 miljoen Dollar

TV Premiere

1 Januari 2010 om 21:00 op Star Movies in Taiwan

Speelduur

106 minuten

Gadgets

  • Aston Martin DBS
  • GSM Ericsson C902

Film locaties

  • Pinewood Studios,UK
  • Farnborough Aerodrome,UK
  • The Barbican in Londen,UK
  • Malcesine, Tempesta, Navene en Limone aan het Gardameer in ItaliŽ
  • Palio Di Siena paardenrenbaan in Siena,Italië
  • Toren van Talamonaccio in de Golf van Talamone in Grosseto,Italië
  • De drijvende opera van Bregenz in Oostenrijk
  • Feldkirch in Oostenrijk
  • Baja California desert (luchtopnames),Mexico
  • Antofagasta in de Atacama woestijn,Chilië
  • European Southern Observatory,Cerro Paranal,Chilië
  • Landingsbaan van Paranal,Chilië
  • La Guaira,Panama
  • Isla de Cabra,Panama
  • Tunel del Amor, tussen Garotte en Cacique,Panama
  • Patio Rocket in Panama City
  • De Union Club in Panama City doet dienst als de ambassade
  • Instituto De Cultura in Panama City wordt het "Andean Grand Hotel"
  • US Howard Air Force Basis gelegen aan de westkant van het Panama kanaal
  • Calle 16 Oeste in Santa Ana,Panama
  • Columbus City,Panama
  • El Casco Antiguo & El Casco Viejo in Panama
Story Cast Crew Premiere
Home Links Contakt Boeken Producers Films Foto Album Agenda Verzamelen