SPECTRE (2015)
Home Links Contakt Boeken Producers Films Foto Album Agenda Verzamelen
Story Cast Crew Premiere

Story

Een cryptisch bericht uit het verleden stuurt James Bond (Daniel Craig) op missie naar Mexico City om daarna uiteindelijk in Rome te belanden waar hij de knappe en onbereikbare Lucia Sciarra (Monica Belluci) ontmoet, de weduwe van een beruchte schurk. Bond infiltreert tijdens een geheime vergadering en ontdekt het bestaan van de sinistere organisatie SPECTRE. Ondertussen worden in Londen de acties van Bond in vraag gesteld door Max Denbigh (Andrew Scott), het nieuwe hoofd van de geheime dienst. Hij betwist de relevantie met MI6 geleid door M (Ralph Fiennes). Heimelijk worden Moneypenny (Naomie Harris) en Q (Ben Wishaw) door Bond aangeworven om hem te helpen in zijn zoektocht naar Madeleine Swann (Lèa Seydoux), de dochter van zijn oude tegenstander Mr. White (Jesper Christensen) die waarschijnlijk de sleutel bezit om het uitgebreide web van SPECTRE te ontwarren. Als dochter van een beruchte schurk begrijpt zij Bond zoals niemand anders kan. Wanneer Bond dichter bij het hart van SPECTRE komt, ontdekt hij het bestaan van een huiveringwekkend verband tussen hemzelf en de schurk waarnaar hij op zoek is, vertolkt door Christoph Waltz.

Cast

Daniel Craig --------------------- James Bond
Christoph Waltz ------------------ Blofeld
Léa Seydoux ---------------------- Dr. Madeleine Swann
Ralph Fiennes -------------------- M
Monica Bellucci ------------------ Lucia Sciarra
Ben Whishaw ---------------------- Q
Naomie Harris -------------------- Eve Moneypenny
Dave Bautista -------------------- Mr. Hinx
Andrew Scott --------------------- C
Rory Kinnear --------------------- Tanner
Jesper Christensen --------------- Mr. White
Alessandro Cremona --------------- Marco Sciarra
Stephanie Sigman ----------------- Estrella
Tenoch Huerta -------------------- Mexican Man in Lift
Adriana Paz ---------------------- Mexican Woman in Lift
Domenico Fortunato --------------- Gallo
Marco Zingaro -------------------- Gallo's Accomplice #1
Stefano Elfi DiClaudia ----------- Gallo's Accomplice #2
Ian Bonar ------------------------ Q's Assistant
Tam Williams --------------------- Moneypenny's Boyfriend
Richard Banham ------------------- Oberhauser's London Helicopter Pilot
Pip Carter ----------------------- SC019 Police Commander
Simon Lenagan -------------------- SC019 Police Officer
Alessandro Bressanello ----------- Priest
Marc Zinga ----------------------- Moreau (Belgische acteur)
Brigitte Millar ------------------ Dr. Vogel
Adel Bencherif ------------------- Abrika
Gediminas Adomaitis -------------- Oberhauser's Right Hand Man
Peppe Lanzetta ------------------- Lorenzo
Francesco Arca ------------------- Francesco
Matteo Taranto ------------------- Marco
Emilio Aniba --------------------- Palazzo Security
Benito Sagredo ------------------- Guerra
Dai Tabuchi ---------------------- Businessman #1
George Lasha --------------------- Businessman #2
Sargon Yelda --------------------- Businessman #3
Andy Cheung ---------------------- Businessman #4
Erick Hayden --------------------- Marshall
Oleg Mirochnikov ----------------- Valerian
Antonio Salines ------------------ Fiat Driver
Miloud Mourad Benamara ----------- Street Sweeper
Gido Schimanski ------------------ Chairman
Nigel Barber --------------------- Head of Nations #1
Patrice Naiambana ---------------- Head of Nations #2
Stephane Cornicard --------------- Head of Nations #3
Gary Fannin ---------------------- Head of Nations #4
Sadao Ueda ----------------------- Head of Nations #5
Philip Law ----------------------- Head of Nations #6
Wai Wong ------------------------- Head of Nations #6
Joseph Balderrama ---------------- Head of Nations #7
Eiji Mihara ---------------------- Aide #1
Junichi Kajioka ------------------ Aide #2
Victor Schefé -------------------- Clinic Barman
Harald Windisch ------------------ Clinic Security Guard #1
Tristan Matthiae ----------------- Clinic Security Guard #2
Detlef Bothe --------------------- Cable Car Heavy #1
Bodo Friesecke ------------------- Cable Car Heavy #2
Wilhelm Iben --------------------- Syringe Heavy
Noemi Krausz --------------------- Snowboarder #1
Noah Saavedra -------------------- Snowboarder #2
Francis Attakpah ----------------- Snowboarder #3
Michael Glantschnig -------------- Snowboarder #4
Marlon Boess --------------------- Snowboarder #5
Marie Fee Wohlmuth --------------- Snowboarder #6
Lili Epply ----------------------- Snowboarder #7
Konstantin Gerlach --------------- Snowboarder #8
Lara Parmiani -------------------- L'Americain Manager
Umit Ulgen ----------------------- Train Guard
Amra Mallassi -------------------- Train Waiter
Ziad Abaza ----------------------- Train Barman
Walid Mumuni --------------------- Oberhauser's Chauffeur
Derek Horsham -------------------- Oberhauser Guard #1
Nari Blair-Mangat ---------------- Oberhauser Guard #2
Michael White -------------------- Oberhauser's Butler
Adam McGrady --------------------- Oberhauser's Waiter
Nader Dernaika ------------------- Oberhauser's Analyst
Pezhmaan Alinia ------------------ Oberhauser's Chief Analyst
Michael Riedacher ---------------- Rome Tourist (uncredited)
Nad Abdoolakhan ------------------ Businessman Passerby (uncredited)
Adil Akram ----------------------- Oberhauser analyst (uncredited)
Lasco Atkins --------------------- Businessman (uncredited)
Omar Ayala ----------------------- Federal 1 Mex. (uncredited)
David Olawale Ayinde ------------- South African (uncredited)
Mohan Banerji -------------------- London Businessman (uncredited)
Steve Barnett -------------------- Russian Bodyguard (uncredited)
Mark Baxter ---------------------- Business Professional (uncredited)
Paul Blackwell ------------------- Car Driver (uncredited)
Gerardo Bosco -------------------- Groom (uncredited)
Matthew Brandon ------------------ Computer Analyst (uncredited)
Dante Briggins ------------------- Clinic Patron (uncredited)
Jill Buchanan -------------------- London Business Woman (uncredited)
Oliver Cantú Lozano -------------- Skeleton Dancer (uncredited)
Mahmud Chowdhury ----------------- Lair Staff Data Analyst (uncredited)
Eric Coco ------------------------ Bodyguard (uncredited)
Maurisa Selene Coleman ----------- Mexican Sprite (uncredited)
Bern Collaco --------------------- Couple 5 (uncredited)
Marianna Dean -------------------- MI-6 Officer (uncredited)
Christopher DeGress -------------- Skeleton (uncredited)
Alan Del Castillo ---------------- Groom (uncredited)
Judi Dench ----------------------- M (uncredited)
Leigh Dent ----------------------- Car driver (uncredited)
Filip Dordievski ----------------- Ukrainian Hitman (uncredited)
Steve Doyle ---------------------- Businessman (uncredited)
Daniel Eghan --------------------- Businessman with Umbrella (uncredited)
Leila Elbahy --------------------- Business Woman Passerby (uncredited)
Karl Farrer ---------------------- Businessman (uncredited)
Neve Gachev ---------------------- Clinic Patron (uncredited)
Gloria Garcia -------------------- U.S. Mob Boss (uncredited)
Tim Hammersley ------------------- Spectre Analyst (uncredited)
Yumiko Hanasaka ------------------ Whitehall Commuter (uncredited)
Sam Hanover ---------------------- Festival Spectator (uncredited)
Bunmi Hazzan --------------------- Oberhauser Guard (uncredited)
Romulus Hotea -------------------- Israeli Boss (uncredited)
David Howkins -------------------- Spectre Boss (uncredited)
Solomon Taiwo Justified ---------- Lair Staff (uncredited)
Gjevat Kelmendi ------------------ Spanish Boss (uncredited)
Attila G. Kerekes ---------------- Q Branch Technician (uncredited)
Kaveh Khatiri -------------------- Computer Technician (uncredited)
Denis Khoroshko ------------------ Palazzo Russian Boss (uncredited)
Darryl Lane ---------------------- Bodyguard (uncredited)
Jorge Leon Martinez -------------- SCO19 Firearms Command Police (uncredited)
Rogers Leona --------------------- Businesswoman (uncredited)
Tyrone Love ---------------------- Oberhauser Employee (uncredited)
Shaun Lucas ---------------------- Businessman (uncredited)
Johnny Lynch --------------------- Security Guard (uncredited)
Sid Man -------------------------- Boss - Palazzo Meeting (uncredited)
Joanne Manchester ---------------- Business Woman (uncredited)
Gary Mancini --------------------- Restaurant passerby (uncredited)
Sergio Mariano ------------------- Paper Groom (uncredited)
Garry Marriott ------------------- Paramedic (uncredited)
Christopher Marsh ---------------- Spectre Analyst (uncredited)
Nicholas Marshall ---------------- Lair Staff (uncredited)
Alex Martin ---------------------- Guard #1 (uncredited)
Martyn Mayger -------------------- London Passerby (uncredited)
Pete Meads ----------------------- Motorist (uncredited)
Matija Matovic Mondi ------------- Pilot David (uncredited)
Taylor Murphy -------------------- Hitman (uncredited)
Kumud Pant ----------------------- Lair Staff (uncredited)
Mac Pietowski -------------------- Russian Bodyguard (uncredited)
Mark Preston --------------------- Spectre Agent (uncredited)
Mike Ray ------------------------- Businessman (uncredited)
Vuksan Rovcanin ------------------ Russian Boss (uncredited)
James Rumell --------------------- Lair Staff Analyst (uncredited)
Linus Scheithauer ---------------- Oberhauser Staff (uncredited)
Conny Sharp ---------------------- Corpse Bride (uncredited)
Clem So -------------------------- Spectre Crime Boss (uncredited)
Daran Somers --------------------- Commuter (uncredited)
Karol Steele --------------------- Londoner (uncredited)
Daniel Stisen -------------------- Russian Bodyguard (uncredited)
Romeo Visca ---------------------- Bodyguard (uncredited)
Tony Paul West ------------------- Spectre Mob Boss (uncredited)
Paul Weston ---------------------- Franz Oberhauser's Chauffeur (uncredited)
Daniel Westwood ------------------ Police Marksman (uncredited)
Gregg Wilson --------------------- Man in corridor when M and C meet (uncredited)
Michael G. Wilson ---------------- Man in corridor when M and C meet (uncredited)
Miroslav Zaruba ------------------ Palazzo Bodyguard (uncredited)
Ruolan Zhang --------------------- Clinic VIP Guest (uncredited)
Dominic Zwemmer ------------------ Ukrainian Boss (uncredited)

Produced

Zakaria Alaoui ------------------- line producer: Morocco
Barbara Broccoli ----------------- producer
Daniel Craig --------------------- co-producer
Roberto Malerba ------------------ line producer: Italy
Callum McDougall ----------------- executive producer
Andrew Noakes -------------------- co-producer
Stacy Perskie -------------------- co-producer: Mexico
David Pope ----------------------- co-producer
Wolfgang Ramml ------------------- line producer: Austria
Tomás Sampedro Fernández --------- assistant producer: Mexico
Gregg Wilson --------------------- associate producer
Michael G. Wilson ---------------- producer

Directed

Sam Mendes

Original Music

Thomas Newman
Sam Smith ------------------------- Title Song Singer

Writing Credits

Ian Fleming ---------------------- characters
John Logan ----------------------- story & screenplay
Neal Purvis ---------------------- story & screenplay
Robert Wade ---------------------- story & screenplay
Jez Butterworth ------------------ screenplay
 

Cinematography

Hoyte Van Hoytema  

Film Editing

Lee Smith ------------------------ editor
John Maltby ---------------------- dailies operator
 

Casting

Debbie Mc Williams  

Production Design

Dennis Gassner  

Art Direction

Andrew Bennett
Neal Callow
Ben Collins
Mark Harris
Chris Lowe ----------------------- supervising art director
Anna Pinnock --------------------- set decoration
Daniela Rojas -------------------- set decoration (Mexico)

Costume Design

Jany Temime  
 
Makeup Department

Gerardo Perez Arreola ------------ hair stylist
Mark Coulier --------------------- prosthetics make-up designer
Lauren Katie Cox ----------------- Junior Hair Stylist
Francesca Crowder ---------------- hair stylist
Jimena Cuarón -------------------- make up/hair
Carla Díaz González -------------- assistant makeup artist
Mara Elaan ----------------------- hair stylist: dailies
John Eldred-Tooby ---------------- key prosthetics mouldmaker
Kathryn Fa ----------------------- hair stylist
Doone Forsyth -------------------- makeup
Lucy Friend ---------------------- makeup artist
Aimee Garner --------------------- prosthetics
Jo Grover ------------------------ special makeup effects artist
Charlotte Hayward ---------------- makeup artist: Mexico
Charlie Hounslow ----------------- key make up: second unit
Susan Howard --------------------- special makeup effects artist
Nadine Keiser -------------------- hair and makeup junior: second unit
Joseph Koniak -------------------- hair stylist
Chris Lyons ---------------------- special effects teeth
Colum Mangan --------------------- prosthetic makeup technician
Claire Matthews ------------------ hair stylist: Mexico filming
Ryo Murakawa --------------------- crowd hairdresser
Itzel O. Marquez Padilla --------- assistant makeup artist: México crew
Ana Gabriela Quinonez ------------ makeup artist
Nikita Rae ----------------------- crowd make up supervisor
Mari Paz Robles ------------------ key hair stylist: Mexico
Luca Saccuman -------------------- crowd hair: Mexico
Kristie Southcott ---------------- silicone technician
Sinead Sweeney ------------------- sfx contact lens optician
Zoe Tahir ------------------------ hair designer
Luca Vannella -------------------- key hair second unit  

Production Management

Filippo Conti -------------------- assistant unit manager
Nick Fulton ---------------------- production manager: Rome
Hannah Godwin -------------------- production supervisor
James Grant ---------------------- production manager
Callum McDougall ----------------- unit production manager
Marco Milani --------------------- unit manager: Italy
Angus More Gordon ---------------- unit production manager
Lulu Morgan ---------------------- production supervisor: Austria
Michele Ottaggio ----------------- unit manager
Erik Paoletti -------------------- production manger: Italy
Alessandro Persia ---------------- location manager: assistant
Lucero Quiñones ------------------ production assistant
Michael Solinger ----------------- post-production supervisor
Jasmin Torbati ------------------- Production manager Austria  

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Jacopo Mario Ardemagni ----------- assistant director: picture vehicles italy
Tracy Asslanian ------------------ runner: dailies
Badr Balafrej -------------------- third assistant director: Morocco
Ali Benchekroune ----------------- set pa
Eric Calatayud ------------------- third assistant director: Mexico Unit
Inti Carboni --------------------- first assistant director: Italy
Inti Carboni --------------------- first assistant director: second unit, Italy
Glen Carroll --------------------- additional third assistant director
Chloe Chesterton ----------------- second assistant director
Mark Cockren --------------------- third assistant director: second unit
Alejandro Peke Aguado Correa ----- third assistant director: Mexico
Ben Dixon ------------------------ key second assistant director
Yann Mari Faget ------------------ second assistant director: Morocco
Fraser Fennell-Ball -------------- second assistant director
Mara Fioretti -------------------- assistant director
Jorge Espinosa Gaubeca ----------- third assistant director
Ahmed Hatimi --------------------- first assistant director: Morocco
Sophie Higel --------------------- assistant director
Marie-Therese Hildenbrandt ------- crowd third assistant director: Austrian Unit
Marie-Therese Hildenbrandt ------- third assistant director: 2nd Unit Rome
Sarah Hood ----------------------- second assistant director: splinter unit
Michael Lerman ------------------- first assistant director
Robert Madden -------------------- third assistant director: second unit
Terence Madden ------------------- first assistant director: second unit - Mexico
Terence Madden ------------------- key second assistant director: second unit
Nicola Marzano ------------------- second assistant director: Italy
Miguel Necoechea Jr. ------------- second second assistant director: México
Salvador Suárez Obregón ---------- third assistant director
Yvonne Olivieri ------------------ third assistant director: Italy
Gary Powell ---------------------- splinter unit director
Mohammed Hamza Regragui ---------- assistant director: second unit: Morocco
Luca John Rosati ----------------- additional second assistant director: second unit, Italy
Fernando Santoyo ----------------- third assistant director
David Sowerby -------------------- Set PA: Second Unit
Luke Kimble Williams ------------- third assistant director: VFX splinter unit
Alexander Witt ------------------- second unit director
Eileen Yip ----------------------- second assistant director
Khalil Zghayou ------------------- second second assistant director: Morocco  

Art Department

Roxana Alexandru ----------------- assistant art director
John Allen ----------------------- carpenter
Susana Chaparro Alvarado --------- assistant set decorator
Laura Barden --------------------- art department assistant
Grant Boulton -------------------- plasterer
Claudia Brewster ----------------- assistant to art director (mexico)
Tim Browning --------------------- concept artist
Archie Campbell-Baldwin ---------- junior draughtsman
Robert Channon ------------------- scenic painter
Massimo Ciaraglia ---------------- props: Italy
Temple Clark --------------------- storyboard artist
Dean Coldham --------------------- supervising plasterer
Deano Harry Coldham -------------- plasterer
Keith Connolly ------------------- stand by painter
Matt Cooke ----------------------- assistant property master
Jim Cornish ---------------------- storyboard artist
Charlotte Crosbie ---------------- assistant set decorator
Patricia Cuevas ------------------ property master: Mexico
Gina De Ferrer ------------------- art department researcher
Jonathan Downing ----------------- action prop buyer
Paul Duff ------------------------ h.o.d. carpenter
Emily Durtnall ------------------- art department assistant
Idriss El Gholb ------------------ lead man
James Enright -------------------- asset producer
Lucy Eyre ------------------------ assistant set decorator
Teri Fairhurst ------------------- draughtsman
Jeff Finch ----------------------- plasterer
Natalie Forsythe ----------------- dressing props
Lydia Fry ------------------------ assistant art director
Laura Fuller --------------------- props coordinator
Sami Gaidi ----------------------- assistant art director
Christopher Gardner -------------- painter
Tom Gardner ---------------------- props
Liam Georgensen ------------------ assistant art director
Gavin Gordon --------------------- supervising carpenter
Terry Heggarty ------------------- painter
Ernestine Hipper ----------------- set dresser set buyer
Sascha Manuel Hodak -------------- construction
Carlos Y. Jacques ---------------- art director: Mexico (as Carlos Y. Jaques)
Luis Yañez Jacques --------------- set dresser
Peter James ---------------------- on set art director
John Jones ----------------------- prop modeller
Josh Jones ----------------------- standby carpenter
Thomas Jones --------------------- props mould-maker
Rob Jose ------------------------- lead modeller
Hazel Keane ---------------------- draughtsperson
Michael King --------------------- production buyer
Thomas Kingsley ------------------ painter
Chris Kitisakkul ----------------- graphic designer
Karl Koroscik -------------------- props
Jennifer Lewicki ----------------- Art Department Coordinator
Marco Lo Russo ------------------- props labour italy
David London --------------------- prop modeller
Tamara Marini -------------------- art director: Italy
Richard Mccarthy ----------------- hod plasterer
Hugh McClelland ------------------ assistant art director
Ryan McPhail --------------------- scenic painter
Ossie Merchant ------------------- dressing props
David Morison -------------------- assistant set decorator
Steven Morris -------------------- charge hand props
Eddie Murphy --------------------- carpenter
Mitch Niclas --------------------- supervising standby propman
Nick Pelham ---------------------- storyboard artist
Moises Pineda -------------------- production buyer
Roberto Pizarro ------------------ props
Clare Porritt -------------------- Set Dec Assistant / Set Decorating Assistant
Anca Rafan ----------------------- set decorator: Italy
Skot Reynolds -------------------- mouldmaker
Scott A. Riley ------------------- props
Quinn Robinson ------------------- draughtsman
Daniela Rojas -------------------- set decorator: Mexico
Chris Rosewarne ------------------ Concept Artist
Lisa Royle ----------------------- model maker
Jack Salkeld --------------------- dressing props
Sean Schofield ------------------- prop modeller
Christian Short ------------------ chargehand propman/propmaker
Tom Sinden ----------------------- prop modeller
Daniel Swingler ------------------ draughtsman
Sophie Tarver -------------------- props
Rebecca Todd --------------------- assistant buyer
Oli van der Vijver --------------- stand-by art director: 2nd Unit
Ian Whiteford -------------------- greensman
Krysia Whitty -------------------- assistant buyer
Ben Wilkinson -------------------- property master
Buddie Wilkinson ----------------- Dressing Props
Simon Wilkinson ------------------ Chargehand Propman
Jackie Yau ----------------------- assistant set decorator  

Sound Department

James Ashwill -------------------- foley mixer
Christopher Assells -------------- sound designer
Karen Baker Landers -------------- supervising sound editor
Orin Beaton ---------------------- Main Boom Operator
P.J. Corvus ---------------------- audio technician
János Csáki Jr. ------------------ sound assistant: second unit Austria/Rome
Russell Edwards ------------------ sound effects recordist
Thomas Fennell ------------------- Boom Operator
David Giles ---------------------- sound assistant
Nick Gillett --------------------- 1st assistant sound, 2nd unit UK/Morocco
Per Hallberg --------------------- supervising sound editor
Ando Johnson --------------------- sound effects editor
Alexa Kahn ----------------------- a.d.r recordist
Scott Millan --------------------- sound re-recording mixer
Michael Miller ------------------- adr mixer
Milos Momcilovic ----------------- second assistant sound: second unit: dailies
Philip D. Morrill ---------------- first assistant sound editor
Dan O'Connell -------------------- foley artist
Jessie Pariseau ------------------ foley editor
Michelle Pazer ------------------- adr editor
Kobi Quist ----------------------- sound re-recording technician
Daniel Saxlid -------------------- dialogue editor
Ann Scibelli --------------------- sound designer
Lee Sharp ------------------------ second assistant sound: dailies (second unit)
Peter Staubli -------------------- sound designer
Peter Michael Sullivan ----------- foley supervisor
Oskar von Unge ------------------- sound mix technician
Hannes Wannerberger -------------- sound re-recording technician
Drew Webster --------------------- re-recording mix technician
Tim White ------------------------ production sound mixer: second unit
Stuart Wilson -------------------- Production Sound Mixer
David Young ---------------------- audio engineer

Special Effects

Vince Abbott --------------------- Senior special effects technician
Adam Banks ----------------------- special effects technician
Chris Corbould ------------------- special effects supervisor
Lynne Corbould ------------------- Special Effects Coordinator/Buyer
Ross Crawford -------------------- sfx trainee
Paul Davin ----------------------- special effects assistant technician
Mark Day ------------------------- engineer
Dave Eltham ---------------------- Senior Special Effects Technician
Belaid Fougdal ------------------- special effects technician
Michael Fox ---------------------- senior technician
Tom Goodman ---------------------- explosives engineer
Kevin Herd ----------------------- Lead Workshop Supervisor
Ian Lowe ------------------------- floor supervisor: second unit
Daniel Massett ------------------- Special Effects Engineer
Tom Murtagh ---------------------- workshop supervisor
Franco Ragusa -------------------- special effects coordinator: Rome crew
Andrew Ryan ---------------------- special effects technician
Luke Turner ---------------------- special effects assistant
George Waite --------------------- special effects engineer

Visual Effects

Ben Aghdami ---------------------- visual effects production manager
Antony Allen --------------------- compositor
Arild Anfinnsen ------------------ lead visual effects artist
Samir Ansari --------------------- lighting technical director
Tolga Ari ------------------------ visual effects artist
Jose Armengol -------------------- visual effects photographer: Propshop
Luke Armstrong ------------------- digital compositor: Cinesite
Michanol Arnaud ------------------ digital compositor
Daniel Axelsson ------------------ character artist: Double Negative
Eric Bachtiar -------------------- data operations
Fiorenza Bagnariol --------------- digital film bureau
Michael John Baker --------------- roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Mark Bakowski -------------------- visual effects supervisor: ILM London
Luke Ballard --------------------- digital compositor
Steven Begg ---------------------- visual effects supervisor
Indranil Bhattacharya ------------ 3d modeller: double negative
Brad Blackbourn ------------------ pre-visualization supervisor: IO Entertainment
Emma Braney ---------------------- generalist technical director
Scott Brindley ------------------- matchmove artist: Double Negative
Hugh Brompton -------------------- visual effects coordinator
Jillian Brooks ------------------- visual effects coordinator
Colin P. Brown ------------------- colourist
Nik Brownlee --------------------- lead digital compositor: Double Negative
Rory Bryans ---------------------- visual effects photographer: Propshop
Stuart Bullen -------------------- visual effects supervisor: BlueBolt
James Burke ---------------------- Lead Visual Effects Technical Director
Sarah Byers ---------------------- matchmove artist: BlueBolt
Conor Byrne ---------------------- visual effects editor
Andrew Cadey --------------------- fx supervisor
Daniel Cairnie ------------------- digital compositor: Double Negative
Billy A. Campbell ---------------- visual effects editor
Alexander Chaliovski ------------- visual effects technical director
Karhoe Chan ---------------------- layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Benjamin Charles ----------------- roto artist: Industrial Light and Magic
Abhisek Chatterjee --------------- charater td: double negative
Lai Lok Chau --------------------- animator: Double Negative
John Abraham Chempil ------------- digital compositor: double negative
Giuseppe Chisari ----------------- character rigger: double negative
Carlos Ciudad -------------------- visual effects production manager: MPC
Kirsty Clark --------------------- digital compositor
Claudio Clemente ----------------- modelling td
Adam Collins --------------------- matchmove artist: Double Negative
Carlos Conceicao ----------------- digital compositor: ilm
David Cordon --------------------- visual effects production coordinator: MPC
Alejandro Corral ----------------- digital artist
Mark Curtis ---------------------- visual effects supervisor
Marcello Da Silva ---------------- senior matchmove artist
Paul Daiko ----------------------- visual effects artist
Ken Dailey ----------------------- visual effects producer: Double Negative
Tobias Danbo --------------------- texture artist
Virender Dass -------------------- Matchmove and Layout technical Director ILM
Jo De Mey ------------------------ digital compositor: Cinesite
Sarah de Schot ------------------- digital paint artist
Jorge del Valle ------------------ pre-visualisation lead
Stanley A. Dellimore ------------- global head of layout: MPC
Iacopo Di Luigi ------------------ visual effects artist
Francesc Donaire ----------------- compositor: Cinesite
Rosie Draper --------------------- matchmove artist: Double Negative
Jan Dubberke --------------------- compositing supervisor: MPC
Peter Dudley --------------------- digital compositor
Finlay Duncan -------------------- digital compositor: BlueBolt
Rachael Dunk --------------------- lighting technical director
Daniel Duwe ---------------------- paint artist: ILM
Harry Ellard --------------------- senior effects technical director
Ernex ---------------------------- screen graphics designer
Struan Farquhar ------------------ visual effects editor
Alessandro Favale ---------------- digital compositor: Cinesite
Lee Fisher ----------------------- roto artist: double negative
Brad Floyd ----------------------- sequence supervisor: Double Negative
Chris Francis -------------------- colour assist
William Gabriele ----------------- rigging technical director: MPC
Akash Gade ----------------------- visual effects artist: prime focus
Ed Gammie ------------------------ paint & roto artist: ILM
Nathan Gardner ------------------- prep artist
Ty Gibson ------------------------ visual effects editor
Sam Girdler ---------------------- visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Ana Gomes ------------------------ compositor: Double Negative
Emily Greeley -------------------- digital compositor
John Gresko ---------------------- matchmove artist
Ivan Grozev ---------------------- digital compositor
Dean Grubb ----------------------- senior effects technical director
Varun Hadkar --------------------- Visual Effects: Double Negative
Tiffany Hall --------------------- matchmove artist: Double Negative
Sam Hanover ---------------------- layout artist: Industrial Light & Magjc
Chris Hardman -------------------- visual effects artist
Steve Hardy ---------------------- lighting technical director
Stacie Hawdon -------------------- matchmove supervisor: double negative
Yasemin Hepguler ----------------- compositor
Frederic Heymans ----------------- digital compositor
William Higgins ------------------ vfx line producer
Ross Hildick --------------------- matchmover
Sam Hodge ------------------------ production coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic
Michael Honisch ------------------ compositor: MPC
Adam Hopper ---------------------- digital effects artist
Laurent Hugueniot ---------------- cg supervisor
Zameer Hussain ------------------- senior compositor: Double Negative
Sonia Alexia Ioannou ------------- matchmove artist: Double Negative
Chan Janice ---------------------- matchmove & layout artist: Industrial Light & Magic
Jack Jenkins --------------------- roto artist: Double Negative
Romain Joly ---------------------- visual effects artist
Drew Jones ----------------------- visual effects producer: Peerless
Rosie Keane ---------------------- layout artist: ILM
Tim Keene ------------------------ visual effects producer: Industrial, Light and Magic
David Kirchner ------------------- effects td: Industrial Light & Magic
Jennifer Kitching ---------------- pre-visualisation artist
Jonathan Knight ------------------ visual effects supervisor: double negative
Dean Koonjul --------------------- compositor: Double Negative
Wayne Kresil --------------------- asset supervisor
Duncan Boon Kwang Kuah ----------- lighting technical director
Martin Kulig --------------------- layout lead: ILM
Madhav Kumar --------------------- modelling and texturing artist
Caroline Laing ------------------- line producer
Alison Lake ---------------------- digital compositor: MPC
Erin Langford -------------------- show production coordinator: MPC
Andrew Leeuwenberg --------------- pipeline technical director: Double Negative
Leslie Lerman -------------------- visual effects producer
Wayne Lim ------------------------ matchmove artist: Double Negative
Kew Lin -------------------------- roto artist: Double Negative
Fredrik Lindbom ------------------ visual effects
Charlotte Loughnane -------------- Head of Production: Double Negative
Demis Lyall-Wilson --------------- digital compositor: Double Negative
Francesc Macia ------------------- digital compositor
Domhnall Malone ------------------ production coordinator
Marco Manzini -------------------- digital artist: Double Negative
Chulev Marko --------------------- senior modeler
Will Martindale ------------------ digital compositor: Double Negative
Chris McBride -------------------- digital playback supervisor
Chris McCrowe -------------------- digital artist
Sean McGrath --------------------- visual effects coordinator
Chris Mckenna -------------------- Technical Animator MPC
Himanshu Meena ------------------- Senior Matchmove Artist
Luca Mignardi -------------------- digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Emma Moffat ---------------------- visual effects line producer: double negative
Nafisah Mohamed ------------------ matchmove artist: Double Negative
Kobi Moldavski ------------------- matte painter: mpc
Dafydd Morris -------------------- previsulization artist
Tomas Munzar --------------------- digital compositor
Sandra Murta --------------------- Layout artist: MPC
Jason G. Myers ------------------- lead data operator/render wrangler: Cinesite
Matthew Ness --------------------- visual effects production assistant
Sebastian Ness ------------------- Senior Matchmove artist
Gary Newman ---------------------- senior texture artist: Cinesite
Aaron Noordally ------------------ roto/prep supervisor: double negative
Charlie North -------------------- vfx animation production coordinator (mpc)
Yvonne Oh ------------------------ paint artist: industrial light & magic
Daniel Pastore ------------------- cg supervisor: double negative Singapore
Soeren Bendt Pedersen ------------ pre-visualisation lead
Laurie Pellard ------------------- visual effects
Philip Pendlebury ---------------- studio: double negative
Marko Perendija ------------------ digital compositor
Angelica Perez ------------------- digital compositor
William Phillips ----------------- matchmove artist
Kilou Picard --------------------- visual effects producer: double negative
Adam Pogue ----------------------- fx artist: cinesite
Tim Potter ----------------------- senior modeller: Cinesite
Edward Randolph ------------------ visual effects line producer: ILM
Kim Ranzani ---------------------- digital compositor
Wajid Raza ----------------------- pipeline technical director: Industrial Light & Magic
Julien Record -------------------- digital compositor
Richard R. Reed ------------------ digital compositor
Wesley Roberts ------------------- digital compositor: Industrial Light & Magic
Matt Rock ------------------------ recruiter
Roni Rodrigues ------------------- digital compositor: BlueBolt
Rebecca Rose --------------------- pre-visualisation artist
Elliott Round -------------------- visual effects
Leigh Russell -------------------- visual effects artist
Thomas Salama -------------------- Digital Compositor: Double Negative
Rhys Salcombe -------------------- 3d sequence lead: Double Negative
Hannes Sap ----------------------- assistant colourist: Double Negative
Arvid Schneider ------------------ lighting technical director: CINESITE VFX
Anik Seguin ---------------------- visual effects editor
Michel Seretis ------------------- digital compositor
See Shae Lyn --------------------- compositor
Aurora Shannon ------------------- colour assist
Aleksei Sidorenko ---------------- digital compositor: Double Negative
Fabio Siino ---------------------- rigging td: MPC
Richard Simko -------------------- visual effects: lighting technical director
Ben Simonds ---------------------- digital compositor: cinesite
David Skorepa -------------------- texture artist: MPC
Spectre -------------------------- visual effect coordinator: Industrial Light & Magic
Wiebke Sprenger ------------------ lighting and grooming TD: CINESITE VFX
Jim Steel ------------------------ senior digital compositor: Double Negative
Petter Steen --------------------- generalist: Industrial Light & Magic
Andy Stevens --------------------- Visual Effects Editor: Cinesite
Mirek Suchomel ------------------- senior compositor
Jason Summersgill ---------------- compositor: cinesite
Peter Talbot --------------------- visual effects director of photography
Alex John Tan -------------------- lighting td: double negative
Alexandros Theodosiou ------------ digital compositor: Peerless Camera Company
Shivas Thilak Anthikkat ---------- digital paint lead: ILM
Matthew Tinsley ------------------ postvis supervisor
Shermaine Toh -------------------- digital compositor
Johan Vagstedt ------------------- digital compositor
Jonny Vale ----------------------- visual effects marketing: MPC
Stefano Valente ------------------ digital compositor: MPC
Nick van Diem -------------------- rigging td: Industrial Light & Magic
Maximilian-Gordon Vogt ----------- digital modeler
Victor Wagner -------------------- visual effects artist: double negative
Kieran Waller -------------------- assistant visual effects editor
Samuel John Joseph Walsh --------- generalist td: Double Negative
Alex Webb ------------------------ lead digital compositor: Cinesite
Ros Webb ------------------------- recruiter
Peter Welton --------------------- prep artist
Todd Whalen ---------------------- visual effects coordinator
Kristofer Whitford --------------- Paint & Roto artist Industrial Light & Magic
Alysia Wildman ------------------- visual effects coordinator
Mark Williams Ardington ---------- character technical director
Becki Wilson --------------------- crowd technical director
Kai Wing Wong -------------------- digital compositor
Ahmed Yousry --------------------- visual effects artist
Chandrasekhar -------------------- digital artist (uncredited)

Stunts

Kefi Abrikh ---------------------- stunt performer
Gerardo Albarrán ----------------- stunt coordinator: Mexico
Gordon Alexander ----------------- stunt double: daniel craig
Paolo Antonini ------------------- stunts
Ignacio Arteaga ------------------ stunts: Mexico
Teresa Arteaga ------------------- stunts: Mexico
Gary Arthurs --------------------- stunts
Alejandro Avendano --------------- stunts: Mexico
Mauro Aversano ------------------- stunt driver
Odin Ayala ----------------------- stunts: Mexico
Omar Ayala ----------------------- stunts: Mexico
Dean Bailey ---------------------- stunt driver
Federico Benvenuti --------------- stunt driver
Nicola Berwick ------------------- stunt double
Danilo Capuzi -------------------- stunt driver
Maurice Chan --------------------- stunt performer
Daniele Chiofalo ----------------- stunt driver
Jonathan Cohen ------------------- stunt performer
Ben Collins ---------------------- stunt driver
Eros Conforti -------------------- stunt driver
Erick Contreras ------------------ stunts: Mexico
James Cox ------------------------ stunt performer
Rob de Groot --------------------- stunt double Dave Bautista
Alejandro de la Peña ------------- stunts: Mexico
Daniel Díaz ---------------------- stunts: Mexico
Wade Eastwood -------------------- stunt driver
James Embree --------------------- stunt double Daniel Craig
Rick English --------------------- stunt performer
Dan Euston ----------------------- stunt performer/stunt double: Benito Sagredo
Bradley Farmer ------------------- stunt performer
Pete Ford ------------------------ stunt double: Jesper Christensen
Antonio Gallegos ----------------- stunts: Mexico
Yves Girard ---------------------- fight assistant
Evangelos Grecos ----------------- stunt performer: Hinx driver
Tomás Guzmán --------------------- stunts: Mexico
Bobby Holland Hanton ------------- stunt actor
Clément Huet --------------------- stunt performer
Victor Hugo ---------------------- stunts: Mexico
Pérez Iker ----------------------- stunts: Mexico
Erol Ismail ---------------------- stunt actor
Martin Ivanov -------------------- stunt driver / stunt driving double: Dave Bautista
Jack Jagodka --------------------- stunt performer
Armando Juárez ------------------- stunts: Mexico
Mathieu Lardot ------------------- stunt performer
Andy Lister ---------------------- stunt double: Daniel Craig
Kevin Lyons ---------------------- stunt rigger
Raúl López ----------------------- stunts: Mexico
Marc Mailley --------------------- head stunt rigger
Christophe Marsaud --------------- stunts
Lee Millham ---------------------- stunt driver
Stefano Maria Mioni -------------- stunt driver
Isidro Mora ---------------------- stunts: Mexico
Gabriela Moreno ------------------ stunts: Mexico
Gerardo Moreno ------------------- stunt coordinador: Mexico
Lee Morrison --------------------- assistant stunt coordinator
Moreno Verduzco Natalia ---------- stunts: Mexico
Alessandro Novelli --------------- stunt driver
Emiliano Novelli ----------------- stunt driver
Sammy Ortiz ---------------------- stunts: Mexico
Ian Pead ------------------------- stunt double: Andrew Scott / stunt double: Ben Whishaw
Justin Pearson ------------------- stunt double: Rory Kinnear / stunt performer
Iker Perez ----------------------- stunt: Mexico
Gary Powell ---------------------- stunt coordinator
Tilly Powell --------------------- stunts
Alfredo Ramírez ------------------ stunts: Mexico
Tombrich Ricardo ----------------- stunts: Mexico
Douglas Robson ------------------- stunt performer
Jean-Charles Rousseau ------------ stunt performer
Olivier Sa ----------------------- stunt performer
Franco Maria Salamon ------------- stunt coordinator: Italy
Matías Salgado ------------------- stunts: Mexico
Gemita Samarra ------------------- Stunt Double for Lea Seydoux & Madeleine Swann
Anna Savitska -------------------- stunts: Mexico
Olivier Schneider ---------------- fight choreographer
Matt Sherren --------------------- stunt performer
Craig Frosty Silva --------------- assistant stunt coordinator Mexico
Matthew Stirling ----------------- stunt double: Dave Bautista / stunt performer
Hector Tabares ------------------- stunts: Mexico
Roy Taylor ----------------------- stunt double (Syringe Heavy)
Piña Tomas ----------------------- stunts: Mexico
David Toscano -------------------- stunts: Mexico
Massimiliano Ubaldi -------------- stunt driver
Moreno Verduzco Valentina -------- stunts: Mexico
Ami Verge ------------------------ stunt department coordinator
Marlow Warrington-Mattei --------- stunt performer
Belle Williams ------------------- stunts
Annabel Elizabeth Wood ----------- stunt performer
Leo Woodruff --------------------- stunt performer
Ben Wright ----------------------- stunt performer
Karanja Yorke -------------------- stunt performer
Mirko Zamperla ------------------- stunt driver

Camera and Electrical Department

Peter Ayriss --------------------- drone pilot
Darren Bailey -------------------- grips libra technician
Adrian Barry --------------------- b camera grip main unit
Nathanael Bauer ------------------ electric: additional photography
Liam Beard ----------------------- trainee video assist
Nicola Beattie ------------------- camera trainee: dailies, 2nd Unit
Leonardo Beltrame ---------------- best boy
Alex Bender ---------------------- second assistant camera: c camera
Roberto Bianchi ------------------ electrician
Lucas Bielan --------------------- camera operator: "a" camera
Robert Binnall ------------------- dop: splinter unit - Morocco
Hans Bjerno ---------------------- aerial director of photography
Daniel Bocking ------------------- console operator
Jasin Boland --------------------- still photographer: second unit
John Bonnin ---------------------- libra head operator: Mexico City Unit
Yassine Bouderba ----------------- second assistant camera: Mexico
John Bowman ---------------------- video assist coordinator
Jeremy Braben -------------------- aerial director of photography/drone operator
Alex Bridges --------------------- video assist assistant: second unit
Julian Bucknall ------------------ first assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit
Guttadauro La Blasca Carmelo ----- electrician
James Chesterton ----------------- second assistant camera: 2nd Unit dailies
Dominique Cheung ----------------- second assistant camera: A camera, 2nd Unit
Alejandro Chávez ----------------- Camera PA México
Adam Dale ------------------------ aerial director of photography. additional photography
Di Russo Daniele ----------------- electrician: additional
Carlos De Carvalho --------------- additional camera operator
Chris Dickinson ------------------ additional electrician
Simon Dunn ----------------------- additional second assistant camera: main unit
Simon Dunn ----------------------- camera trainee: main unit
Simon Dunn ----------------------- personal assistant to Mr Hoyte Van Hoytema
Ider Eddadsi --------------------- electrician
Laurence Edwards ----------------- remote head tech: second unit
Jallo Faber ---------------------- director of photography: second unit
Mike Farr ------------------------ lighting technician
Peter Field ---------------------- camera operator: second unit
Jonny Franklin ------------------- electrician
Billy Gamble --------------------- floor best boy
Jovany Garcia -------------------- second assistant camera: Mexico
Keir Garnet-Lawson --------------- data management technician
Leigh Gold ----------------------- first assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit
Alex Golding --------------------- data management technician: 2nd Unit
Will Handley --------------------- microwave technician / wescam technician
Phill Hardy ---------------------- second unit: first assistant 'b' camera
Colin Hazell --------------------- Techno Crane Tech
Sam Hazell ----------------------- grip: Head Tech, main unit
Alfonso Herrera Salcedo ---------- camera trainee: Mexico
Ronald Hersey -------------------- edge director of photography
Gary Hymns ----------------------- key grip
Paul Hymns ----------------------- key grip: vfx unit
Clive Jackson -------------------- camera operator: 'a' cam. 2nd unit
Hefin Jones ---------------------- genny driver
Hanz Kawson ---------------------- gaffer: 3rd unit assistant
Joe Knight ----------------------- lighting technician
Ed Lancaster --------------------- grip (main unit morocco)
Valeria Lattanzi ----------------- second assistant camera
Valeria Lattanzi ----------------- additional 2nd ac, second unit: Italy / trainee: main unit
Vinny Madden Jr. ----------------- lighting technician
Stefano Marino ------------------- gaffer: Italy
Flavia Martinez ------------------ camera PA México: a camera
John Marzano --------------------- aerial director of photography
Jon Maskell ---------------------- driver: camera truck
Malcolm McGilchrist -------------- grip: "a" camera
Adam McGrady --------------------- video assistant
Flavio Meloni -------------------- electrician
Michael Mensah ------------------- technodolly operator
Sebastian Meuschel --------------- camera operator: second unit
Aaron Montgomery ----------------- 2nd unit electrical standby rigger
Dean Morrish --------------------- second asst camera "B"cam2 nd unit
Julian Morson -------------------- camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator
Andy Mountain -------------------- console operator rome/2nd unit
Gary Nagle ----------------------- electrician
Jonathan Olley ------------------- still photographer
Gary Parnham --------------------- electrician
Jay Patel ------------------------ Digital Imaging Technician
David Pearce --------------------- second assistant camera: "a" camera, main unit
James Perry ---------------------- second assistant camera: "b" camera, main unit
Roland C. Phillips --------------- second assistant camera: vfx splinter unit
Toby Plaskitt -------------------- russian arm operator
Elliott Polley ------------------- grip trainee: main unit
Simon Purdy ---------------------- practical electrian
Marek Radolf --------------------- baloon light
Marco Raimondi ------------------- electrician
Christopher Raphael -------------- photographer: second unit
Edward Ratcliffe ----------------- camera trainee: dailies
Imad Rechiche -------------------- first assistant camera: "c" camera
Patrick Redmond ------------------ edge head technician
Richard Roles -------------------- aerial photographer
Luis David Sansans --------------- camera operator: "c" camera
Adam Sculthorp ------------------- aerial camera technician
Luke Selway ---------------------- clapper loader: dailies
Lorenzo Senatore ----------------- camera operator: 2nd unit
Cristiano Sergioli --------------- technocrane technician: second unit, daily
David Smith ---------------------- gaffer
Gary Smith ----------------------- best boy grip
Juan Pablo Somohano -------------- second assistant camera: Mexico
Morgan Spencer ------------------- central loader: main unit
Tom Stansfield ------------------- grip: dailies
Alan Stewart --------------------- additional photography second unit
Chris Summers -------------------- first assistant camera: second unit
Adrian Sworn --------------------- lighting technician: second unit
Diego Sánchez -------------------- d.i.t.: vfx unit
Demian Tames --------------------- camera trainee: Mexico
Dean Thompson -------------------- '1st assistant camera a camera 2nd unit'
Andy Thomson --------------------- russian arm technician
Iain Thomson --------------------- DIT Assist: London
Joe Tooke ------------------------ practical electrician
Russel Torode -------------------- additional camera trainee 2nd unit
Colin Townsend ------------------- lighting technician
Jason Tubbs ---------------------- edge crane operator
David Tulett --------------------- libra head technician
Fabrizio Vicari ------------------ additional camera
Tom Wade ------------------------- second assistant camera: second unit
Martin Ward ---------------------- video playback: second unit
Jon Webb ------------------------- first assistant camera: second unit
Peter Welch ---------------------- digital imaging technician
Martyn Welland ------------------- lighting technician
Dave Wells ----------------------- rigging grip: vfx unit
Michael White -------------------- HOD Practical Lighting Electrician
Berndt Wiese --------------------- c camera first assistant: second unit
Glyn Williams -------------------- first assistant camera: Austria
Bruno Witt ----------------------- second assistant camera: second unit
Marc Wolff ----------------------- pilot: camera helicopter
Davide Zanetti ------------------- additional second assistant camera: "c" camera - action unit
Becky Lee ------------------------ Aerial Camera Tech/DIT (uncredited)

Animation Department

Catherine Mullan ----------------- animation supervisor: MPC

Casting Department

Alejandro Ayala ------------------ extras casting coordinator
Celebrity Booker ----------------- casting associate
Amal El-Farfachi ----------------- Casting Germany
Stéphane Foenkinos --------------- casting: France
Lucy Hellier --------------------- casting associate
Kate McLaughlin ------------------ extras casting
Kitty McWilliams ----------------- casting assistant
Nicole Schmied ------------------- casting associate
Julio Toledo --------------------- extras casting director

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Karen Beale ---------------------- wardrobe mistress 2nd unit
Sue Bradbear --------------------- head costume maker
Max Brennan ---------------------- costume assistant
Aurora Bresciani ----------------- costume trainee: Italy
Sarah Brest ---------------------- crowd wardrobe mistress
Lucy Brookes --------------------- principal trainee
Paul Colford --------------------- 2nd unit wardrobe master
Alex Cox ------------------------- junior costume maker
Ken Crouch ----------------------- costume supervisor
Richard Davies ------------------- assistant costume designer
Stefano De Nardis ---------------- costume supervisor: italy
Liz Essex ------------------------ crowd costume trainee
Jessica Goodall ------------------ Costume Illustrator
Dougie Hawkes -------------------- costumier
Vivienne Jones ------------------- assistant costume designer
Eniko Karadi --------------------- costume maker
Joanna Campbell Lynch ------------ wardrobe supervisor
Claudio Manzi -------------------- costume assistant: Italy
David McLaughlin ----------------- speciality costume maker
Carlotta Moricci ----------------- costume assistant: Italy
Gabriella Morpeth ---------------- daily crowd costumier
Gary Page ------------------------ principal cutter
Kevin Pratten -------------------- principal costumier
Laura Renouf --------------------- head breakdown artist
Rebecca Sellors ------------------ costume maker
Susanne Morthorst Staa------------ costume maker
Maurizio Torti ------------------- costume assistant: Italy
Crystel Tottenham ---------------- crowd costume trainee

Editorial Department

Juan Carlos Alvarez Vasquez ------ post-production coordinator
Thom Berryman -------------------- digital picture services
Gemma Bourne --------------------- apprentice editor
Tom Coope ------------------------ dailies operator
Greg Fisher ---------------------- digital intermediate colorist
Emily Greenwood ------------------ digital on-line editor
Kim Honeyman --------------------- Senior Digital Intermediate Producer
Emily Leach ---------------------- location dailies operator
John Lee ------------------------- first assistant editor
Barbier Lucie -------------------- colour assistant
John Maltby ---------------------- dailies operator
Emma McCleave -------------------- first assistant editor
Carlo Milillo -------------------- editorial trainee
Lucy Mitra ----------------------- assistant vfx editor
Darren Rae ----------------------- colorist: dailies
Jeremy Richardson ---------------- second assistant editor

 
Transportation Department

CPaolo Bernardini ---------------- production driver
Stuart Clayson ------------------- driver/tech support: 2nd unit - London reshoots
Mark Cutler ---------------------- minibus driver
Hendrik De Jonker ---------------- camera truck driver
Filippo Del Bello ---------------- transportation captain
Melina Frías --------------------- transportation coordinator: ITALY
Sergio Galicia ------------------- transportation
Ricardo Gallarzo Jr. ------------- action vehicles coordinator: Mexico
Daniel Huhn ---------------------- personal driver: to Barbara Broccoli, Austria
Stephen Inwood ------------------- camera truck driver
Nabil Jalil ---------------------- transportation captain
Liam Kinehan --------------------- Tech truck hod 2nd unit
Rob Lloyd ------------------------ mini bus driver / minibus driver
Davide Manera -------------------- transport assistant: Italy
Jon Maskell ---------------------- prop driver
Danny Mitchell ------------------- swing co-ordinator
Thomas Pelzelmayer --------------- transportation coordinator: Austria
Martina Pirnbacher --------------- transportation office assistant: Austria
Massimiliano Rocchetti ----------- transportation captain: action unit Italy
Hector Salomon ------------------- action vehicles assistant: Mexico
Clive Shaw ----------------------- driver 4x4
Danny Triphook ------------------- transport assistant: Austria / transport captain: Morocco
Rob Van Der Veen ----------------- facilities driver
Carey Watson --------------------- transportation assistant: Austria
James Wilson --------------------- driver / 2nd unit techs

Other crew

Sabbir Ahmed --------------------- 1st assistant accountant: Italy, Morocco
David Ambrosi -------------------- aerial coordinator Italy
Javier Arcelus ------------------- set production assistant: Mexico
Sarah Armstrong ------------------ assistant script supervisor
Samantha Arnold ------------------ 2nd Unit Production Coordinator
Marla Arreola -------------------- production assistant
Tobias Bachnetzer ---------------- location marshall: location
Elisabetta Badolisani ------------ production assistant: Italy
Daniella Baggaley ---------------- location marshal
Steven Baldwin ------------------- production assistant
Dolly Ballea --------------------- security
Jose Manuel Ballesteros ---------- craft service coordinator: mexico
Gianluca Barra ------------------- assistant location manager: italy
Steve Barry ---------------------- assistant accountant
Mark Beaumont -------------------- location accountant: Austria and Morocco
Bouchra Bentayeb ----------------- assistant production coordinator
Julian Bivol --------------------- location marshall
Morgan Blackmore ----------------- assistant accountant
Finlay Bradbury ------------------ location manager
Oliver Bradbury ------------------ location assistant
Duncan Broadfoot ----------------- location manager
Jordan Brown --------------------- assistant accountant
Monique Brown -------------------- accommodation co-ordinator
Monique Brown -------------------- assistant production coordinator: morocco
Corran Brownlee ------------------ title concept artist
Ryan Burt ------------------------ location marshall: dailies
Rob Campbell-Bell ---------------- assistant location manager dailies
Aarón I. Campos ------------------ location manager base camp méxico
Roisin Carty --------------------- dialogue coach: prep - Lea Seydoux
Kelly Kiyoon Chang --------------- Costing Assistant
Samantha Choat ------------------- location marshal: dailies
Elliott Cobley ------------------- floor runner
Filippo Colli -------------------- facilities production assistant
Marzia Coltellacci --------------- Location Coordinator: Italy
Erasmo Colucci ------------------- assistant accountant: Italytaly
Samuel Martin Cook --------------- additional production assistant
Greg Corke ----------------------- armourer
Callum Costello ------------------ location marshall
Hephzibah Craen ------------------ production assistant: second unit
Milo Cremer Eindhoven ------------ locations marshall
Marcus Crouch -------------------- production assistant
Cynthia Marín -------------------- production assistant
Emma Davie ----------------------- set publicist
Chris Deighton ------------------- location marshal
Charlie Dennis ------------------- set production assistant: 2nd Unit
Alberto Di Giovanni -------------- set production assistant: second unit, Italy
Kay Di Rezze --------------------- assistant accountant: mexico
Kay Di Rezze --------------------- assistant accountant: mexico, morocco
Margherita Di Tullio ------------- accommodation coordinator: Italy
Mark Dillen ---------------------- traffic management
John Doherty --------------------- Safety Consultant
Eleanor Downey ------------------- assistant location manager
James Doyle ---------------------- location marshall: dailies
Emma Dunleavy -------------------- Assistant to Executive Producer
Liam Dunne ----------------------- Location Marshall
Charles Edwards ------------------ clearances
Lorraine Edwards ----------------- Production Coordinator UK
Ellysha Eglon-Smith -------------- location marshall
Adriana Enriquez ----------------- production assistant
Dave Evans ----------------------- key technical armourer
Nicola Fedrigoni ----------------- location manager: Dolomite Scouting
Ben Firminger -------------------- unit manager: austria
Natalie Foffi -------------------- location assistant
Lucia Foster Found --------------- aerial operations coordinator
Jacopo Fournier ------------------ production assistant
Zachary Fox ---------------------- location marshall
Sergio Franceschini -------------- production company pilot
Rachid Gaidi --------------------- assistant location manager
Sami Gaidi ----------------------- assistant location manager: plate unit
Milenco Galipienzo --------------- location manager
Ernesto Garabito ----------------- production assistants coordinator: Mexico
Jocelim Garibaldi ---------------- production assistant
Christina Kelton Garner ---------- assistant: Christoph Waltz
Mirko Haberkorn ------------------ location marshall: location
Robert Hamer --------------------- location medic
Charlie Hayes -------------------- location manager
Richard Hill --------------------- location manager: Italy
Romana Holzmüller ---------------- second assistant accountant: Austria
Jason Horwood -------------------- stand-in Mr Craig
Craig Hosking -------------------- aerial coordinator/pilot
Caroline Houghton ---------------- production assistant
Pauline Hume --------------------- end titles designer
Francesca Hunt ------------------- accounts assistant Itlay
Amy Irvine ----------------------- stand-in: Léa Seydoux
Ali James ------------------------ location manager
Jamie Jones ---------------------- assistant location manager
Matt Jones ----------------------- location manager: Italy
Susie Jones ---------------------- script supervisor: 2nd unit
Elisabeth Juen ------------------- location assistant: Austria
Irene Kainz ---------------------- production coordinator: Austria
Alexander Kanellakos ------------- game master: promotional material
Jamie Kemp ----------------------- cast chef
Joe Kidd ------------------------- Location Marshall
Rachel King ---------------------- unit nurse: dailies
Andreas Kispert ------------------ location manager: Austria
Daniel Kleinman ------------------ main titles designer
Ben Kozel ------------------------ production assistant
Konrad Krusche ------------------- location assistant: Austria
Yvy Kruspel ---------------------- location coordinator: Austria
Valentina König ------------------ assistant production coordinator: Austria
Gianluca La Rosa ----------------- set pa
Catherine Laine ------------------ set production assistant: second unit: dailies
Erin Langford -------------------- production coordinator
Kelly Lee ------------------------ assistant production coordinator
Sarah Kate Lewis ----------------- assistant location manager: morocco
Gianni Eduardo Librobuono -------- assistant location manager: italy
Alfredo Lara Orbezo Lira --------- background coordinator
Kerrie Lloyd --------------------- assistant production coordinator: austria
Philip Lobban -------------------- location scout
Myriam Loukili ------------------- production accountant
Cazzie Loveday ------------------- set security
Ludovica Lugli ------------------- line producer assistant (production assistant)
Marlene López -------------------- production assistant
Daniela Macrillo ----------------- payroll: accountant
Jacopo Marras -------------------- assistant to location manager
Tom Marshall --------------------- location marshall
Jenny Maybour -------------------- location marshal
Mathias Mayer -------------------- set unit manager: Austria
Hannah McCarthy ------------------ location marshal
Jill McCullough ------------------ dialect coach
Alastair McNeil ------------------ cost accountant
Robin Melville ------------------- Supervising Location Manager Italy
Jacopo Miceli -------------------- set production assistant: second unit
Ernst Aschi Michel --------------- Snow Consultant
Stefania Monetti ----------------- location coordinator
Janeth Mora ---------------------- production assistant
Eduardo Morales Arcelus ---------- set production assistant: Mexico (as Eduardo Morales)
Karina Moreno -------------------- lockup: Mexico City
David Morgan --------------------- location marshall
Neil Morgan ---------------------- location marshall
Andy Piers Morris ---------------- camera boat crew
Sally Mulligan ------------------- medic: dailies
Carlos Muñoz Portal -------------- location manager assistant
Giuseppe Nardi ------------------- location manager
Grazia Netti --------------------- cashier: italy
Jason Nightingale ---------------- assistant location manager
Frédéric North ------------------- stunt camera helicopter pilot
Juan Pablo Noval ----------------- location manager
Andrea Nunner -------------------- location accountant Austria
Declan O'Brien ------------------- production coordinator: morocco
Giulia Odoardi ------------------- location assistant
My Mustapha Oikil ---------------- set doctor
Simone Olivieri ------------------ facilities production assistant
Teresa Orlando ------------------- key floor runner
Esseddyq Oussama ----------------- production assistant
Ramon Panzavolta ----------------- assistant location manager
Sasha Paracels ------------------- creative consultant / story editor
Daniel Paredes Guerrero ---------- production assistant
Miuta Paterni -------------------- Assistant Unit Manager
James Payton --------------------- stand-in: Christoph Waltz
Philip Pickford ------------------ aerial safety coordinator
Ben Piltz ------------------------ location manager
Moises Pineda -------------------- location assistant
Raffaella Pioggia ---------------- location office assistant: Italy
Katrin Pittracher ---------------- austria accommodation co-ordinator
James du Plessis ----------------- location marshal (credit only)
Veronica Ponzoni ----------------- set production assistant
David Powell --------------------- unit manager: Morocco
Sarah Rake ----------------------- assistant to co-producer & financial controller
Nick Ramsay ---------------------- locations marshall
Norman Campbell Rees ------------- stand-in: Ralph Fieness
Claudia Repper ------------------- pa coordinator
Mark Saint John Ridley ----------- location marshall: dailies
Richard Rogan -------------------- travel coordinator
Victoria Rosenbaum --------------- location marshall
Elena Rotatori ------------------- location assistant
Nina Díaz Roura ------------------ set production assistant: Mexico
Richard Ruck --------------------- set security
Alessandro Ruggeri --------------- assistant production coordinator italy
Lissette Ruiz -------------------- crowd production assistant
Will Samuelson ------------------- helicopter pilot
Ben Sanderson -------------------- location assistant: uk
Lena Schmigalla ------------------ first assistant accountant: Austria
Asha Sharma ---------------------- location manager uk
Adam Sharp ----------------------- Locations Radio PA
Sarah Shepherd ------------------- dialect coach
Mark Shultz ---------------------- production coordinator: Mexico
Lorenzo Signoretti --------------- set production assistant
Ingrid Simmonds ------------------ Assistant Accountant
Ronak Singh ---------------------- location marshall
Enzo Sisti ----------------------- Italian production consultant
Joss Skottowe -------------------- supervising armourer
Diego Spalla --------------------- office production assistant
Bertie Spiegelberg --------------- production coordinator
Chiara Stefani ------------------- tax credit accountant: Italy
Andy Stephens -------------------- aerial operations manager
Isabelle Suas -------------------- assisitant accountant
Andy Surry ----------------------- executive assistant / production coordinator mexico
Irene Tartaglia ------------------ assistant accountant: Italy
David Taylor --------------------- assistant location manager
Jayne-Ann Tenggren --------------- script supervisor
Cristina Thurston ---------------- production assistant: Mexico
Katharine Tidy ------------------- home economist
Rob Townsend --------------------- fire safety officer
John Udall ----------------------- production accountant: italy
Efrén Valladares ----------------- mexico apoc/travel coordinator / travel coordinator: Mexico
Raffaello Vignoli ---------------- assistant location manager: italy
Héctor Villegas ------------------ production assistants coordinator: Mexico
David Ware ----------------------- production assistant
Carmen Weingartshofer ------------ austria assistant production co-ordinator
Reini Weissensteiner ------------- location manager: Austria
John West ------------------------ unit location manager
Jessica White -------------------- performance capture artist
Ashley Wild ---------------------- daily set production assistant
Richard Wild --------------------- weather consultant
Belle Williams ------------------- picture double
Luke Kimble Williams ------------- set production assistant: 2nd unit
Marc Wolff ----------------------- aerial coordinator
Jacob Wood ----------------------- floor runner
Anthony Woodley ------------------ aerial technician
Andreas Wurscher ----------------- set unit manager: Austria
Paul Zieleniec ------------------- assistant accountant: Austria
Walter Arrighetti ---------------- file-transfer facility manager Rome (uncredited)
Lenart Cernilogar ---------------- location marshall (uncredited)
Matthew Hodgkin ------------------ location marshall (uncredited)
Brian Lang ----------------------- production assistant (uncredited)
Shelby Murphy -------------------- production assistant (uncredited)

World Premiere

26 Oktober 2015 in de Royal Albert Hall te London

US Release Datum

USA ------------------------------ 6 November 2015

Release Data

UK ------------------------------- 26 October 2015
Ireland -------------------------- 26 October 2015
Netherlands ---------------------- 29 October 2015
Finland -------------------------- 30 October 2015
Norway --------------------------- 30 October 2015
Sweden --------------------------- 30 October 2015
Belgium -------------------------- 4 November 2015
Argentina ------------------------ 5 November 2015
Bahrain -------------------------- 5 November 2015
Brazil --------------------------- 5 November 2015
Switzerland ---------------------- 5 November 2015 (Italian speaking region)
Switzerland ---------------------- 5 November 2015 (german speaking region)
Chile ---------------------------- 5 November 2015
Colombia ------------------------- 5 November 2015
Czech Republic ------------------- 5 November 2015
Germany -------------------------- 5 November 2015
Hungary -------------------------- 5 November 2015
Israel --------------------------- 5 November 2015
Italy ---------------------------- 5 November 2015
Mexico --------------------------- 5 November 2015
Portugal ------------------------- 5 November 2015
Serbia --------------------------- 5 November 2015
Singapore ------------------------ 5 November 2015
Slovakia ------------------------- 5 November 2015
Ukraine -------------------------- 5 November 2015
Austria -------------------------- 6 November 2015
Bulgaria ------------------------- 6 November 2015
Belarus -------------------------- 6 November 2015
Canada --------------------------- 6 November 2015
Denmark -------------------------- 6 November 2015
Spain ---------------------------- 6 November 2015
Hong Kong ------------------------ 6 November 2015
Croatia -------------------------- 6 November 2015
Iraq ----------------------------- 6 November 2015
Iceland -------------------------- 6 November 2015
Kazakhstan ----------------------- 6 November 2015
Lebanon -------------------------- 6 November 2015
Lithuania ------------------------ 6 November 2015
Latvia --------------------------- 6 November 2015
Malaysia ------------------------- 6 November 2015
Philippines ---------------------- 6 November 2015
Poland --------------------------- 6 November 2015
Romania -------------------------- 6 November 2015
Russia --------------------------- 6 November 2015
Taiwan --------------------------- 6 November 2015
USA ------------------------------ 6 November 2015
Vietnam -------------------------- 6 November 2015
Cambodia ------------------------- 9 November 2015
Switzerland ---------------------- 11 November 2015 (French speaking region)
France --------------------------- 11 November 2015
Australia ------------------------ 12 November 2015
Estonia -------------------------- 12 November 2015
Greece --------------------------- 12 November 2015
South Korea ---------------------- 12 November 2015
India ---------------------------- 20 November 2015
South Africa --------------------- 27 November 2015
Japan ---------------------------- 4 December 2015

Box Office inkomsten

nog niet bekend

TV Premiere

nog niet bekend

Speelduur

150 minuten

Gadgets

  • Aston Martin DB10
  • Omega Seamaster 300 polshorloge met ingebouwde bom
  • SIG-Sauer P226R (Bond geeft dit wapen aan Madeleine Swann in de trein scéne)
  • Walther PPK
  • Heckler & Koch VP9

Film locaties

  • Pinewood Studios, Engeland
  • MI6 gebouw, London, Engeland
  • Thames rivier, London, Engeland
  • Stanley Crescent 1, Notting Hill, London, Engeland (Bond's apartement)
  • Regents Canal, Camden Lock, London, Engeland
  • Blenheim Palace, Woodstock, Oxfordshire, Engeland
  • Mexico City, Mexico
  • Rome, Lazio, Italië
  • Erfoud, Marokko
  • Tangiers, Marokko
  • Oujda, Marokko (Trein scènes)
  • Het meer van Altausee, Oostenrijk
  • Obertilliach, Oostenrijk
  • Sölden, Oostenrijk (kabelbaan en ICE Q restaurant)
Story Cast Crew Premiere
Home Links Contakt Boeken Producers Films Foto Album Agenda Verzamelen