Skyfall (2012)
Home Links Contakt Boeken Producers Films Foto Album Agenda Verzamelen
Story Cast Crew Premiere

Story

Wanneer "M" door haar verleden wordt achtervolgd, wordt de loyaliteit van James Bond getest. Als het hoofdkwartier van MI6 wordt aangevallen is het de taak van 007 om de dreiging op te sporen en te vernietigen, zonder zich te bekommeren om persoonlijke verliezen.

Cast

Daniel Craig ------------ James Bond
Judi Dench -------------- M
Javier Bardem ----------- Silva
Ralph Fiennes ----------- Gareth Mallory
Naomie Harris ----------- Eve
Bérénice Marlohe -------- Sévérine
Albert Finney ----------- Kincade
Ben Whishaw ------------- Q
Rory Kinnear ------------ Tanner
Ola Rapace -------------- Patrice
Helen McCrory ----------- Clair Dowar MP
Nicholas Woodeson ------- Doctor Hall
Bill Buckhurst ---------- Ronson
Elize du Toit ----------- Vanessa (M's Assistant)
Ian Bonar --------------- MI6 Technician
Gordon Milne ------------ M's Driver
Peter Basham ------------ Vauxhall Bridge Police Guard
Ben Loyd-Holmes --------- Vauxhall Bridge Police Guard
Tonia Sotiropoulou ------ Bond's Lover
Wolf Blitzer ------------ CNN News Anchor
David Gillies ----------- MI6 Assessor
James Li ---------------- MI6 Assessor
Kenneth Hazeldine ------- MI6 Assessor
Orion Lee --------------- Shanghai Barman
Dave Wong --------------- Shanghai Art Collector
Tank Dong --------------- Severine's Bodyguard
Roger Luan -------------- Severine's Bodyguard
Liang Yang -------------- Severine's Bodyguard
Yennis Cheung ----------- Floating Dragon Cashier
Chooye Bay -------------- Floating Dragon Bar Manager
Sid Man ----------------- Dragon Assistant Floor Manager
Angela Tran ------------- Floating Dragon Barmaid
Milorad Kapor ----------- Boat Captain
Huw Edwards ------------- BBC News Anchor
Adebayo Bolaji ---------- Boat Crew
Elia Lo Tauro ----------- Boat Crew
Amir Boutrous ----------- Boat Crew
Khan Bonfils ------------ Boat Crew
Nicholas Goh ------------ Boat Crew
John Hodgkinson --------- Silva's Isolation Guard
Kurt Egyiawan ----------- Q's Assistant
Oliver Johnstone -------- Q's Assistant
Harry Kershaw ----------- Q's Assistant
Burt Caesar ------------- Inquiry Member
Paul Venables ----------- Inquiry Member
Crispin Letts ----------- Inquiry Member
Kammy Darweish ---------- Inquiry Member
Beatrice Curnew --------- Inquiry Member
Dominique Anne Jones ---- M's Inquiry Assistant (as Dominique Jones)
Ross Waiton ------------- Whitehall Police Guard
Jim Conway -------------- Whitehall Police Guard
Jens Hultén ------------- Silva's Henchmen
Michael Pink ------------ Silva's Henchmen
Jo Cameron Brown -------- Wife at Tube Station
Anthony O'Donnell ------- Husband at Tube Station
Hannah Stokely ---------- Tube Driver
Wayne Gordon ------------ Silva's Mercenary
Enoch Frost ------------- Silva's Mercenary
Tom Wu ------------------ Silva's Mercenary
Jake Fairbrother -------- Silva's Mercenary
Christopher Sciueref ---- Silva's Mercenary
Daniel Adegboyega ------- Silva's Mercenary
Selva Rasalingam -------- Silva's Mercenary
Joss Skottowe ----------- Helicopter Gunner
Mihai Arsene ------------ Turkish Businessman
Russell Balogh ---------- MI6 Agent
Greg Bennett ------------ MI6 Agent
Carol Bunting ----------- Mourner
Duncan Casey ------------ MI6 Agent
Simon DeSilva ----------- Commuter
Kris Dillon Jr. --------- Commuter
Amber Elizabeth --------- Commuter
David Frost ------------- Police Armed Response Officer
Daniel Harland ---------- Whitehall Commuter
Luke Howard ------------- MI6 Agent / Mourner
Craig Izzard ------------ London Tourist
Joanna Jeffrees --------- Whitehall Commuter
Alan Low ---------------- Casino Martini Bar Guest
Shaun Lucas ------------- London Tourist
Darren Lynch ------------ Terrorist
K. Elizabeth McLean ----- London Commuter
Duncan Meadows ---------- Isolation Guard
Eric Michels ------------ Cocktail Party Guest
Stuart Mulcaster -------- Car Driver
Benjayx Murphy ---------- Whitehall and Tube Commuter
Mayo Oliver ------------- Firefighter
Santi Scinelli ---------- London Commuter
Senem Temiz ------------- London Whitehall Commuter
Gerald Tomkinson -------- Little Chef Customer
Glenn Webster ----------- Car Driver
Dion Williams ----------- Embedded MI6 Agent
Michael G. Wilson ------- Scene deleted

Produced

Barbara Broccoli -------- producer
Chiu Wah Lee ------------ line producer: China
Callum McDougall -------- executive producer
Andrew Noakes ----------- production executive
David Pope -------------- production executive
Anthony Waye ------------ executive producer
Michael G. Wilson ------- producer

Directed

Sam Mendes

Original Music

Thomas Newman
Adele ------------------- Title Song Singer
 

Cinematography

Roger Deakins  

Film Editing

Stuart Baird  

Casting

Debbie McWilliams  

Production Design

Dennis Gassner  

Art Direction

Neal Callow
James Foster
Marc Homes
Paul Inglis
Jason Knox-Johnston
Chris Lowe -------------- (supervising art director)

Set Decoration
Anna Pinnock  
 
Costume Design

Jany Temime  
 
Makeup Department

Sylvia Atkins ----------- makeup artist: daily
Alessandro Bertolazzi --- makeup artist: Javier Bardem
Francesca Crowder ------- hair stylist
Naomi Donne ------------- makeup designer
David Dorling ----------- crowd hairdresser
Lara Dunleavy ----------- makeup trainee
Lucy Friend ------------- makeup artist
Alexandra Joyce --------- crowd hair trainee: dailies
Love Larson ------------- prosthetic makeup artist
Chris Lyons ------------- special effects teeth
Claire Matthews --------- hair stylist: dailies
Donald Mowat ------------ makeup artist: Daniel Craig
Katie Pattenden --------- crowd hair assistant: dailies
Andrew Simonin ---------- crowd hairdresser
Luca Vannella ----------- hair stylist  

Production Management

Duncan Broadfoot -------- unit manager
Fraser Fennell-Ball ----- unit manager: second unit
Callum McDougall -------- unit production manager
Janine Modder ----------- production supervisor
Angus More Gordon ------- production manager: China
Michael Solinger -------- post-production supervisor  

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Terry Bamber ------------ assistant director: splinter unit
Tom Browne -------------- additional third assistant director
Chris Corbould ---------- director: splinter unit
Ben Dixon --------------- key second assistant director
William Dodds ----------- second assistant director: splinter unit
Sekani Doram ------------ dailies assistant director
Irene Díaz -------------- daily assistant director
Alex Gavigan ------------ third assistant director: splinter unit
Stewart Hamilton -------- second assistant director
Nick Heckstall-Smith ---- assistant director: splinter unit
Ray Kenny --------------- third assistant director: splinter unit
Melisa Kurtay ----------- second assistant director: Turkey
Michael Lerman ---------- first assistant director
Sylvia Liu -------------- first assistant director: splinter unit, China
Andy Madden ------------- co-second assistant director
Terry Madden ------------ first assistant director: second unit
Michael Michael --------- second assistant director: crowd
Gary Powell ------------- director: splinter unit
Alexander Witt ---------- second unit director  

Art Department

Roxana Alexandru -------- draughtsperson
John Allen -------------- carpenter
Yasmin Alvarez ---------- art department work experience
Martin Asbury ----------- storyboard artist
Will Ayres -------------- props
Andrew Bennett ---------- assistant art director
Sarah Bick -------------- art department placement
Bilun Bilman ------------ graphic designer
Eray Bintas ------------- assistant property master
Jane Brodie ------------- assistant to scenic decorator
Tim Browning ------------ concept artist
Archie Campbell-Baldwin - art department assistant
Oliver Carroll ---------- draughtsman
Joe Cassar -------------- carpenter
Jane Clark -------------- storyboard artist
Fergus Clegg ------------ assistant set decorator
Dean Coldham ------------ supervising plasterer
Deano Harry Coldham ----- plaster crew
Deano Harry Coldham ----- plasterer's apprentice
Matt Cooke -------------- location storeman
Rachel Corbould --------- petty cash buyer
Jim Cornish ------------- storyboard artist
Quentin Davies ---------- prop storeman
Julia Dehoff ------------ draughtsperson
Paul Duff --------------- head carpenter
Scott Elms -------------- carpenter
Jonathan James Evans ---- junior propman
Gregory Fangeaux -------- 3D set designer
James J. Foley ---------- set dresser
Pip Fox ----------------- props
Kim Frederiksen --------- concept artist
Jack Garwood ------------ props supervisor
Liam Georgensen --------- modeller
Gavin Gordon ------------ supervising carpenter
Callum Harrison --------- art department assistant
Paul Hearn -------------- set dresser
Felicity Hickson -------- researcher/production designer's assistant
Peter James ------------- on set art director
Peter James ------------- stand-by art director
Josh Jones -------------- standby carpenter
Thomas Jones ------------ props mould-maker
Rob Jose ---------------- modeller
David Ned Kelly --------- carpenter
Michael King ------------ production buyer
Terry Lambert ----------- greensman
Merixell Lombana -------- art department assistant
Mary Mackenzie ---------- assistant art director
Tony Marks -------------- carpenter
Blake Maslin ------------ greensman
Richard Mccarthy -------- hod plasterer
Lily McLean ------------- art department work experience
Sonny Merchant ---------- stand-by prop: second unit
Kate Murray ------------- props
Craig Narramore --------- senior prop modeller
Cleo Nethersole --------- drapesmaster
Will Newton ------------- junior draughtsman
Jonathan Norman --------- props
Cihan OZSUMER ----------- art & construction department assistant
Paul Pattison ----------- art department work experience
Lewis Peake ------------- art department assistant/work experience
Heather Pollington ------ lead graphic designer
Alessandra Querzola ----- set decorator: second unit
Katie Ralph ------------- assistant buyer
Adam Rashbrook ---------- stagehand
Chris Rosewarne --------- concept artist
Christian Short --------- chargehand propman
Anna Skrein ------------- art department coordinator
Nick Smith -------------- carpenter
Codrina Spataru --------- props
Mia Summerville --------- props buyer
Jason Torbett ----------- second unit stand-by prop
Emma Vane --------------- draughtsman
Toby Wagner ------------- props
Wolfgang Walther -------- stand-by rigger
Jake Wells -------------- chargehand dressing propman
Ian Whiteford ----------- greensman
Buddie Wilkinson -------- stand-by propman
Jamie Wilkinson --------- property master
Simon Wilkinson --------- supervising chargehand stand-by propman
Helen Xenopoulos -------- assistant art director
Ian Zawadzki ------------ stand-by painter: Turkey

Sound Department

James Ashwill ----------- foley mixer
Karen M. Baker ---------- supervising sound editor
Orin Beaton ------------- boom operator
Simon Chase ------------- supervising adr editor
Blake Collins ----------- foley mixer
Vincent Cosson ---------- re-recording mix technician
William R. Dean --------- sound effects editor
Lloyd Dudley ------------ second boom operator
Thomas Fennell ---------- sound maintenance engineer
Glen Gathard ------------ adr recordist
Per Hallberg ------------ supervising sound editor
Stuart Hilliker --------- temp re-recording mixer
Adam Horley ------------- adr recordist
Scott Millan ------------ sound re-recording mixer
Philip D. Morrill ------- first assistant sound editor
Tony Negrete ------------ assistant sound editor
Dan O'Connell ----------- foley artist
Paul Paragon ------------ sound mixer: splinter unit
Greg P. Russell --------- sound re-recording mixer
Timothy Siddall --------- sound mix technician
Peter Staubli ----------- sound designer
John C. Stuver ---------- dialogue editor
Drew Webster ------------ re-recording mix technician
Tim White --------------- production sound mixer: second unit
Stuart Wilson ----------- production sound mixer  

Special Effects

Michael Badley ---------- special effects technician
Richard Cheal ----------- special effects technician
Paul Clancy ------------- senior special effects technician
Ryan Conder ------------- special effects technician
Chris Corbould ---------- miniature effects supervisor
Chris Corbould ---------- special effects supervisor
Mark Day ---------------- special effects
Dave Eltham ------------- senior special effects technician
Jody Eltham ------------- special effects technician
Nick Finlayson ---------- senior special effects technician
Ali Fitz-Desorgher ------ special effects assistant technician
Michael Fox ------------- senior special effects technician
Tom Goodman ------------- explosives engineer
Darrell Guyon ----------- special effects senior technician
Mark Haddenham ---------- special effects senior technician
Charlie Harper ---------- special effects health and safety advisor
Kevin Herd -------------- special effects lead workshop supervisor
Dan Homewood ------------ senior special effects technician
Jason Leinster ---------- senior technician
Ian Lowe ---------------- special effects floor supervisor: second unit
Toby Marrow ------------- special effects
Daniel Massett ---------- special effects engineer
James McKeown ----------- special effects modeller
Luke Murphy ------------- animatronics designer
Tom Murtagh ------------- special effects workshop supervisor
Joe Patti --------------- special effects
Gabriela Pruszkowska ---- special effects crew
Andy Simm --------------- special effects crew
Bolkan Ufuk ------------- special effects assistant
John Van Der Pool ------- senior special effects technician
Gareth Wingrove --------- special effects senior technician

Visual Effects

Axel Akesson ------------ cg supervisor: cinesite
Diccon Alexander -------- concept artist/matte painter: Double Negative
Michael Allen ----------- roto/prep artist: double negative
Paul Amiras ------------- visual effects photographer assistant: Cinesite
Kris Anderson ----------- digital compositor
Kanika Andrew ----------- rotoscope artist: Double Negative
Edward Andrews ---------- digital compositor: Double Negative
Luke Armstrong ---------- digital compositor: Cinesite
Luke Armstrong ---------- roto/prep artist: Cinesite
Asregadoo Arundi -------- visual effects supervisor
Nithin Babu ------------- roto/prep artist: MPC
Fiorenza Bagnariol ------ digital film bureau
Jamie Bakewell ---------- previsualisation artist
George Barbour ---------- lighting technical director
Angela Barson ----------- visual effects supervisor: BlueBolt
Keith Barton ------------ technical support: Cinesite
Claudio Bassi ----------- digital compositor: Baseblack
Yakov Baytler ----------- creature technical director
Steven Begg ------------- visual effects supervisor
Richard A.M. Bell ------- CG supervisor: Cinesite
Nadir Benhassaine ------- roto/prep department manager
Steven Benjamin --------- compositor: Lola VFX
Jan Berner -------------- lead fx td: cinesite
Martin Body ------------- lead rotoscope artist: Peerless Camera Co. Ltd.
Fabrizia Bonaventura ---- visual effects artist
Andrew Booth ------------ CG supervisor
Matt Boyer -------------- matchmover: Cinesite
Richard Boyle ----------- lead rigging artist: Cinesite
Richard Boyle ----------- rigger: cinesite
Benjamin Bratt ---------- lead roto/prep artist
Dan Breckwoldt ---------- senior compositor: MPC
Adam Broderick ---------- visual effects artist
Kari Brown -------------- senior effects technical director: Cinesite
Rob Bryson -------------- compositor: MPC
Izet Buco --------------- digital compositor
Roisin Byrne ------------ production accountant: cinesite
Daniel Cairnie ---------- senior compositor: double negative
Huseyin Caner ----------- Lidar scanning supervisor
Bobby Cardenas ---------- junior compositor
Martin Chamney ---------- cg supervisor: Nvizible
Gordon Champ ------------ previs artist
Wayne Chan -------------- roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Barish Chandran --------- senior pipeline developer: MPC
Gotthardt-Mills Chris --- senior Lidar surveyor
Sam Churchill ----------- visual effects artist
Genevieve Claire -------- visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Adam Coglan ------------- previs animator
Ross Colgan ------------- data operations manager: cinesite
Peter Collins ----------- digital intermediate
Carlos Conceicao -------- roto/prep artist: double negative
Michael Connor ---------- roto / prep artist: Double Negative
Laurent Cordier --------- cg modeller: cinesite
J Francisco Correa Diaz - rigging td
Oliver Cubbage ---------- digital artist: Nvizible
Grahame Curtis ---------- texture artist: Cinesite
Matthew D'Angibau ------- matchmover: Cinesite
Ken Dailey -------------- visual effects producer: Cinesite
Maurizio De Angelis ----- cg modeler
Carlos de la Sotilla ---- senior paint artist: Double Negative
Stanley A. Dellimore ---- head of layout: MPC
Barry Dempsey ----------- lighting technical director
Shripad Deshmukh -------- roto/prep artist
Yoav Dolev -------------- digital compositor: Double Negative
Hannes Doornaert -------- digital compositor
Rodrigo Dorsch ---------- digital compositor: Double Negative
Lucy Drewett ------------ fx department coordinator: MPC
Paul Driver ------------- visual effects line producer
Julien Ducenne ---------- digital compositor
Kimberley Dunne --------- visual effects artist
Richard Durant ---------- modelling: Double Negative
Sudip Dutta ------------- matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Daniel Duwe ------------- paint/prep artist: Double Negative
Kishan E. Chandran ------ matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Michael Eggert ---------- compositor: Lola VFX
Dan Elvins -------------- data operator: Cinesite
Saeed Faridzadeh -------- digital compositor
Liam Farnham ------------ matchmove artist
Ryan Fear --------------- motion control producer
Andrew Fensom ----------- compositor: Cinesite
Fabrizio Fioretti ------- visual effects artist: Bluebolt
Brad Floyd -------------- lead compositor: The Moving Picture Company
Petter Folkevall -------- visual effects artist: Double Negative
David Forsbrey ---------- matchmover: double negative
James Foster ------------ digital compositor
Jonathan Frammingham ---- visual effects artist
David Frylund Otzen ----- modeller
Pawl Fulker ------------- previsualisation supervisor
Amy Furey --------------- data operator: Cinesite
Amy Furey --------------- matchmover: Cinesite
Leila Gaed -------------- lighting technical director: Cinesite
Riccardo Gambi ---------- digital compositor: Nvizible
Caroline Garrett -------- cg manager: cinesite
Nikos Gatos ------------- senior lighting technical director: Cinesite
Marco Genovesi ---------- head of matte painting: MPC
Jack George ------------- visual effects coordinator
Daniel Georgiou --------- matchmove artist: Double Negative
Stefan Gerstheimer ------ cg lead: Nvizible
Ahmed Gharraph ---------- visual effects: Double Negative
Abhishek Ghorui --------- visual effects artist
Adam Glasman ------------ DI colourist
Ana Gomes --------------- compositor: Double Negative
Emily Greeley ----------- digital compositor
James Grummitt ---------- visual effects coordinator
Chloe Grysole ----------- visual effects associate producer
Miguel A. Guerrero ------ modeling supervisor: hydraulx
Jan Guilfoyle ----------- digital compositor: BlueBolt
Nicolas Guiraud --------- visual effects artist
Sam Gunn ---------------- matchmove artist: Double Negative
Oliver Hagar ------------ roto/prep artist: Cinesite
Rose Hancock ------------ previs production coordinator
Dan Harrod -------------- compositor: Cinesite
Ewoud Heidanus ---------- digital compositor: Double Negative
Oliver Heinrich --------- digital compositor: Double Negative
Sophie Hills ------------ prep artist
Jack Hughes ------------- lead visual effects data wrangler
Antony Hunt ------------- executive producer: Cinesite
Andrew Hutton ----------- matchmove artist
Nicholas Illingworth ---- effects technical director: Double Negative
Atsushi Imamura --------- model/texture artist: Hydraulx
Zave Jackson ------------ 2D supervisor: Cinesite
Zave Jackson ------------ compositing supervisor: cinesite
Laura Jennings ---------- visual effects editor
Chris Jestico ----------- vfx department manager: MPC
Olivier Jezequel -------- digital compositor
Adam Jhani-Stephens ----- studio assistant
Neil Jianoran ----------- roto artist: Double negative
Keith Jones ------------- digital compositor
Owen Jones -------------- matchmove supervisor
Timothy P. Jones -------- digital film bureau
Menard Jordane ---------- modeler
Byung Gun Jung ---------- lighting technical director
Robert Junggeburt ------- digital matte painter: MPC
Sarah Juniper ----------- digital compositor
Andreas Bravin Karlsson - digital compositor
Peter Kasim ------------- motion editor: The Moving Picture Company
Matt Kasmir ------------- digital compositor
Tomi Keeling ------------ motion control technician
John Kelly -------------- matchmove artist: Double Negative
Lisa Kelly -------------- visual effects coordinator: Nvizible
Taskin Kenan ------------ digital compositor
Sara Khangaroot --------- visual effects coordinator
Diane Kingston ---------- digital effects producer: Peerless
Sujay Kumar G. ---------- matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Erran Lake -------------- data wrangler: second unit
Sam Lane ---------------- visual effects editor: Double negative
Stefan Lange ------------ visual effects photography
Charlotte Larive -------- digital compositor
Ewa Laursen ------------- prep artist: Double Negative
Youen Leclerc ----------- lighting technical director: Double Negative
Paul Lee ---------------- animator: Cinesite
Luka Leskovsek ---------- vfx compositor: BlueBolt
Dave Levine ------------- Flame artist: Lola VFX
Anu Liikkanen ----------- digital compositor
Eleonor Lindvall -------- rotoscoping: Double Negative
Jules Lister ------------ roto/prep artist
Amy Lloyd --------------- matchmove artist: Cinesite
Lara Lom ---------------- visual effects coordinator: MPC
Bret Lu ----------------- generalist td
Hugh Macdonald ---------- visual effects supervisor: Nvizible
Alex James Macieira ----- match mover: double negative visual effects
Scott Macieira ---------- rotoscope artist
Garry Maddison ---------- colourist
Raj Mahendran ----------- technical support
Liam Major -------------- prep artist
Suraj Makhija ----------- matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Sameer Malik ------------ lead paint/prep: MPC
Finbar Mallon ----------- data operator: Cinesite
Nathalie Mathé ---------- matte painter
Javad Matoorian-Pour ---- compositor: MPC
Owen McGonigle ---------- visual effects artist
Mare McIntosh ----------- cgi coordinator: Hydraulx VFX
Clare McLaughlin -------- visual effects production assistant
Leslie McMinn ----------- visual effects producer
Antonio Meazzini -------- digital compositor
Rosanna Mennear --------- digital effects producer: Peerless Camera Company
Ian Menzies ------------- motion control operator
Adam Miels -------------- pipeline technical director: nvizible
Luca Mignardi ----------- digital compositor: Peerless Camera Company
Emma Moffat ------------- visual effects coordinator
Steve Moncur ------------ visual effects supervisor
Thomas Müller ----------- lead layout technical director: Cinesite
Malcolm Neailey --------- lighting technical director
Malcolm Neailey --------- matchmove artist
Martin Necas-Niessner --- prep/paint artist: Double Negative
Jonathan Neill ---------- visual effects supervisor: Cinesite
Sebastian Ness ---------- matchmove artist
Helen Newby ------------- compositor: Cinesite
Dillan Nicholls --------- digital compositor: MPC
Papp Nikolett ----------- compositor: BlueBolt
Nitheesh.P.C. ----------- matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Thomas Nittmann --------- visual effects producer: Lola Visual Effects
Aaron Noordally --------- rotoscope artist
Tom O'Flaherty ---------- lead animator: cinesite
Adam Stephen Orton ------ roto/prep artist: double negative (as Adam Orton)
Nitheesh P.C. ----------- matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Elisavet Paneta --------- prep/paint artist
Gurpreet Singh Pannu ---- matchmove Artist: MPC
Zissis Papatzikis ------- visual effects
Puja Parikh ------------- matchmove supervisor: MPC
Massimo Pasquetti ------- compositor: double negative
Mitch Paulson ----------- supervising digital colorist
Laura Pavone ------------ digital film bureau
Eloise Rachael Payne ---- prep artist: Double Negative
Tony Peck --------------- digital compositor: MPC
Venetia Penna ----------- compositor: Cinesite
Matt Perrin ------------- previs animator
Richard Perry ----------- previsualisation artist
Christian Perschky ------ technical support: Cinesite
Kalle Peterson ---------- digital compositor
Daniel Pettipher -------- facility production manager: cinesite
Nick Pitt-Owen ---------- CG sequence lead artist
Fred Place -------------- senior compositor
Ian Plumb --------------- compositor: Cinesite
Holly Price ------------- visual effects coordinator
Rajasekar Prince -------- senior matchmove artist: MPC
Alexandre Prod'homme ---- rotoscope artist
Tim Pruce --------------- digital compositor
Jakub Pruszkowski ------- compositor: double negative
Simon-Pierre Puech ------ digital compositor
Ed Pulis ---------------- CG artist
Michael Ranalletta ------ digital compositor: Double Negative
Mayec Rancel ------------ lead effects technical director
Ambrish Rangan ---------- senior matchmove artist: MPC
Amardeep Rattan --------- visual effects artist
Jonathan Reilly --------- visual effects artist
Kristian Rejek ---------- roto/prep artist: MPC
Ashley Retallack -------- pipeline engineer: Bluebolt
Carrie Rishel ----------- visual effects producer: Cinesite
Laurent-Paul Robert ----- visual effects
Gillian Roberts --------- business development manager: Cinesite
James Roberts ----------- visual effects artist
Wesley Roberts ---------- digital compositor: Double Negative
Gal Roiter -------------- visual effects: Double Negative
Michelle Rose ----------- visual effects coordinator: Cinesite
Isabelle Rousselle ------ lead digital matte painter: MPC
Sean Rowe --------------- matchmove artist: Double Negative
Adam Rowland ------------ senior compositor
James Rustad ------------ visual effects artist
Krystal Sae Eua --------- model/texture artist: Hydraulx
Thomas Salama ----------- paint/prep artist: Double Negative
Peter Salter ------------ lead matchmove artist: MPC
Kevin San --------------- visual effects artist: Double Negative
Steve J. Sanchez -------- compositing supervisor: Double Negative
B.S. Rajkumar Sapate ---- matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Aniruddha Satam --------- prep artist: Double Negative
Alexander Savenko ------- head of pipeline technology: cinesite
Federico Scarbini ------- visual effects artist
David Schott ------------ roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Michele Sciolette ------- head of visual effects technology: cinesite
Simon Scott ------------- visual effects editor: MPC
Andrew E. Scrase -------- on-set previs: Double Negative
David Sewell ------------ compositor: Cinesite
Ryan Seymour ------------ matchmove supervisor: Double Negative
Aurora Shannon ---------- digital intermediate assistant
Naveen Shukla ----------- digital compositor
Dominic Sidoli ---------- visual effects: Double Negative
Bruno Simões ------------ previs artist: MPC
John Sissen ------------- matchmover: Cinesite
Mykhailo Slavov --------- compositor
Alex Smith -------------- compositor: Cinesite
Jessica Clare Smith ----- digital compositor
Daniel Smollan ---------- visual effects artist: Double Negative
Jean-David Solon -------- matte painter: Cinesite
Arvind Sond ------------- visual effects artist
Liam Spencer ------------ compositor
Mark Stepanek ----------- cg lighting artist: cinesite
Andy Stevens ------------ visual effects editor: Cinesite
Sheldon Stopsack -------- CG supervisor: MPC
Colin Strause ----------- CG supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Greg Strause ------------ CG supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Mary Stroumpouli -------- digital compositor: Double Negative
Alan Stucchi ------------ digital compositor: Peerless Camera Company
Benoit Schuppon --------- matchmove artist
Alexandros Theodosiou --- matchmove artist
Lee Tibbetts ------------ technical director: Double Negative
Mark Tica --------------- roto/prep artist: double negative
Ashley Tilley ----------- visual effects artist: previz
Matthew Tinsley --------- senior post viz artist
Helder Tomas ------------ matchmover: Cinesite
Chris Tomkins ----------- 3D support
Roger Tortosa ----------- technical director generalist: Double Negative
Samantha Townend -------- visual effects coordinator
Jan van de Laar --------- compositor
Courtney Vanderslice ---- executive producer: Cinesite
Vasantharajan.g.d ------- matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company
Fani Vassiadi ----------- digital compositor: BlueBolt
Lies Veldeman ----------- digital compositor: Double Negative
Fernando Vizoso --------- pipeline developer: bluebolt
Holger Voss ------------- head of CG technology: Cinesite
Tim Walker -------------- compositor: MPC
Karen Wand -------------- compositor: Cinesite
Mark Webb --------------- visual effects coordinator: BlueBolt
Ollie Weigall ----------- compositor: Cinesite
Peter Welton ------------ visual effects artist
Kevin Wheatley ---------- head of colour management: Cinesite
Andrew Whitehurst ------- visual effects: Double Negative
Christopher Whittle ----- visual effects artist: Double Negative
Alex Wilkie ------------- lead shader writer: cinesite
Royston Willcocks ------- cg modeller: cinesite
Edson Williams ---------- visual effects supervisor: Lola Visual Effects
Kristopher Wright ------- visual effects producer: Nvizible
Mark Wright ------------- visual effects editor: Hydraulx
Sammy Wu ---------------- roto artist
Perry Yap --------------- roto artist
Aviv Yaron -------------- head of visual effects photography: Cinesite
Fabio Zangla ------------ lighting lead
Taz Lodder -------------- technology support manager: Double Negative
Michael Thingnes -------- paint/prep artist: Double Negative
Nigel Wagner ------------ matte artist

Stunts

Hussain Abdullah -------- stunt performer
Arsha Aghdasi ----------- stunt performer
Mahsa Ahmadi ------------ stunt performer
Gary Arthurs ------------ stunt performer
Amir Badri -------------- stunt performer (as Amirreza Badri)
Lee Bagley -------------- stunt performer
Nicola Berwick ---------- fight coordinator
Mustafa Beyter ---------- stunts
Nellie Burroughes ------- stunt performer
Kadir Calpan ------------ stunt performer
Annabel Canaven --------- utility stunts
David Cheung ------------ stunt driver
Ben Collins ------------- stunt driver
Ben Cooke --------------- stunt double: Daniel Craig
James Cox --------------- stunt double: Ralph Fiennes
Inci Demirbas ----------- stunt performer
Ümit Demirbas ----------- stunt performer
Rick English ------------ stunt performer
Bradley Farmer ---------- stunt performer
Vladimir 'Furdo' Furdik - stunt performer
Halil Ibrahim Gezer ----- stunt performer
Oliver Gough ------------ stunt performer
Bobby Holland Hanton ---- stunts
Elliot Hawkes ----------- stunt performer
Jason Hunjan ------------ stunt driver
Jason Hunjan ------------ stunt performer
Dusan Hyska ------------- stunts
Rowley Irlam ------------ stunts
Martin Ivanov ----------- stunt driver
Paul Kennington --------- stunt performer
Rob King ---------------- stunt driver
Géza Kovács ------------- stunt performer
Görkem Kün -------------- stunt performer
Andy Lister ------------- bond stunt double
Jan Loukota ------------- stunts
Kevin Lyons ------------- stunt rigger
Marc Mailley ------------ stunts
Boris Martinez ---------- stunt performer
Belinda McGinley -------- stunts
Angela Meryl ------------ stunt performer
Casey Michaels ---------- stunt performer
Lee Morrison ------------ assistant stunt coordinator
Mark Mottram ------------ assistant stunt coordinator
James O'Donnell --------- stunt performer
Ian Pead ---------------- stunt performer
Justin Pearson ---------- stunt performer
Gary Powell ------------- stunt coordinator
Tilly Powell ------------ stunt driver
Michel Quach ------------ stunt performer
Michel Quach ------------ stunts
Charles Ramsay ---------- stunts
Tom Rodgers ------------- stunt double
Diz Sharpe -------------- Head Stunt Rigger
Yunus Emre Sogukkanli --- stunt coordinator: Turkey
Mens-Sana Tamakloe ------ stunt performer
Arran Topham ------------ stunt performer
Vi-Dan Tran ------------- stunt performer
Emre Ugantas ------------ stunt performer
Fatih Ugurlu ------------ stunt coordinator: Turkey
Cuco Usín --------------- stunts
Ami Verge --------------- stunt coordinator assistant
Damien Walters ---------- stunt double
C. Warrington-Heasman --- stunt performer
M. Warrington-Mattei ---- stunt performer
Reg Wayment ------------- stunt performer
Alistair Whitton -------- stunt driver
Ben Wright -------------- stunts
Charly Yoon ------------- stunt player
Roger Yuan -------------- fight trainer  

Camera and Electrical Department

Ali Acar ---------------- assistant camera
Rene Adefarasin --------- first assistant camera
Jonathan Ames ----------- video assistant: dailies
David Armstrong --------- grip: model unit
Sarah Armstrong --------- second assistant camera
Simon Baker ------------- lighting programmer: rigging
Paul Jacob Bashour ------ ultimate arm technician
Hatti Beanland ---------- digital imaging technician: daily
Alex Bender ------------- camera trainee: second unit, UK
George Bird ------------- lighting technician
Jasin Boland ------------ still photographer: second unit
John Bowman ------------- digital video assist coordinator
Rogan Brown ------------- trainee grip
Jp Caldeano ------------- camera technical support
Pete Cavaciuti ---------- camera operator: "b" camera
Pete Cavaciuti ---------- steadicam operator
Tom Craig --------------- still photographer
Adam Dale --------------- aerial director of photography: additional photography
Hopi Demattio ----------- underwater focus puller
Durmus Demirezen -------- gaffer
Ashlea Tamara Downes ---- camera trainee
François Duhamel -------- still photographer
Billy Dunn -------------- electrician
Kevin Edland ------------ best boy
Doiminic Evans ---------- DAT
Mike Farr --------------- electrician
Peter Field ------------- camera operator: second unit
Wick Finch -------------- gaffer: second unit
Dave Freeth ------------- libra technician
Emma Friend ------------- underwater second assistant camera
Serdar Guz -------------- additional focus puller
Luke Andrew Haddock ----- daily video assistant
Jordan Halstead --------- camera trainee: dailies
Bruce Hamme ------------- dolly grip: "a" camera
Phill Hardy ------------- camera second assistant: second unit
John Higgins ------------ chief lighting technician
Des Hills --------------- russian arm precision driver
Andy Hopkins ------------ best boy grip: second unit
Darren Howton ----------- practical electrician
Larry Hurt -------------- russian arm technician
Gary Hymns -------------- key grip
Paul Hymns -------------- grip: "b" camera
Clive Jackson ----------- camera operator: second unit
Tony Jackson ------------ camera operator: splinter unit
Nye Jones --------------- digital imaging technician: model unit
Sacha Jones ------------- second assistant camera: "b" camera
Paul Kelly -------------- electrician
Wayne King -------------- gaffer: splinter unit
Seda Kisacik ------------ additional second assistant camera: second unit
Tarik Han Koc ----------- first assistant camera: second unit
Dora Krolikowska -------- second assistant camera: "c" camera
Wayne Leach ------------- rigging gaffer
Susan MacDonald --------- central loader
Peter Marsden ----------- digital imaging technician: second unit
Tobias Marshall --------- clapper loader: "b" camera, second unit
John Marzano ------------ aerial director of photography
Stephen Mathie ---------- lighting programmer
David McAnulty ---------- additional grip: splinter unit
Joe McGee --------------- practical electrician
Malcolm McGilchrist ----- dolly grip
Adam McGrady ------------ digital imaging technician assistant
Dean Morrish ------------ second assistant camera
Julian Morson ----------- camera operator
Julian Morson ----------- steadicam operator
Dave Moss --------------- lighting technician
Michael Nelson ---------- ultimate arm operator
Gary Nolan -------------- lighting technician
Russell O'Connor -------- crane technician
Olcay Oguz -------------- additional camera operator
Orcun Ozkilinc ---------- additional focus puller: second unit
Mike Parsons ------------ lighting technician
George Peters ----------- camera operator
Toby Plaskitt ----------- russian arm operator
Christopher Raphael ----- additional still photographer
Jem Rayner -------------- first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit
Tony Rowland ------------ camera grip
Cenay Said -------------- camera trainee
Richard B. Shean -------- video playback assistant
Ian Sinfield ------------ lighting technician
Gary Smith -------------- best boy grip
Will Snow --------------- DAT
James Starr ------------- video assistant
Ryan Taggart ------------ second assistant camera: "a" camera
Peter Talbot ------------ director of photography: splinter unit
Tayman Tekin ------------ second assistant camera: second unit
Dean Thompson ----------- first assistant camera: splinter unit
Feramuz Tuna ------------ rigger
Mustafa Tyebkhan -------- digital imaging technician: second & model unit
Mike Valentine ---------- underwater camera operator
James Wade -------------- video assistant: Splinter unit
Robert Walisko ---------- pursuit arm operator
Martin Ward ------------- video playback operator: second unit
Jon Webb ---------------- focus puller (as Jonathan Webb)
Paul Wheeldon ----------- second assistant camera
Alexander Witt ---------- director of photography: second unit
Marc Wolff -------------- pilot: camera helicopter
Ali Salim Yasar --------- gaffer: second unit
J. Glyn Williams -------- first assistant camera: aerial unit

Casting Department

Tony Luckwill ----------- casting producer
Kate McLaughlin --------- extras casting

 
Costume and Wardrobe Department

Russell Barnett --------- costume: second unit
Nicola Belton ----------- costume breakdown artist
Funda Buyuktunalioglu --- assistant costume designer
Joanna Campbell --------- principal costume coordinator
Sacha Chandisingh ------- costume dyer and breakdown artist
Hilal Cimen ------------- costume assistant
Filiz Dana -------------- costume assistant
Richard Davies ---------- assistant costume designer
Teddy George-Poku ------- costume assistant
Gordon Harmer ----------- costume supervisor
Sarah Higbid ------------ principal dresser: dailies
Yasemin Kascioglu ------- costume assistant: dailies
Kate Laver -------------- stunt costumer
Heidi McQueen-Prentice -- costume assistant
Sanaz Missaghian -------- costume coordinator
Kevin Pratten ----------- principal costumier
Laura Renouf ------------ breakdown daily
Sunny Rowley ------------ key costumer
Joanna Weaving ---------- chief costume breakdown artist

Editorial Department

Kate Baird -------------- first assistant editor
Mike Clark-Hall --------- assistant editor
Rob Farris -------------- digital intermediate producer
Cheryl Goodbody --------- assistant digital intermediate producer
Emily Greenwood --------- senior digital film editor
Ed Hall ----------------- vfx assistant editor
Marc Lulkin ------------- colorist: dailies
Patrick Malone ---------- digital intermediate head of department
George Mitchell --------- editorial trainee
Tom Mitchell ------------ digital dailies: location
Mitch Paulson ----------- supervising digital colorist
Myles Robey ------------- assistant editor

Music Department

Tony Lewis -------------- music editor
Monty Norman ------------ composer: theme "James Bond"

 
Transportation Department

Fatih Cetin ------------- transportation
Simon Essery ------------ driver
Peter Graovac ----------- transport manager: Turkey
Peter Herst ------------- unit driver
Paul Howitt ------------- driver
Emre Kucukkut ----------- transportation
Cain Lee ---------------- facilities captain
Stephen Pike ------------ driver
Eduardo Rodrigalvarez --- grip driver
Gerry Turner ------------ transportation coordinator
Piotr Walczak ----------- transportation
Martin Walsh ------------ facilities driver

Other crew

Darren Bailey ----------- technical services
Stephanie Bamberg ------- production coordinator: second unit
Emmalene Barlow --------- location marshall
Mark Beaumont ----------- production accountant: Turkey
Thom Berryman ----------- digital production services
Julie Blumenthal -------- assistant: Mr. Mendes
Valentina Borfecchia ---- production assistant: second unit
Carn Burton ------------- location scout
Karl Caffrey ------------ production coordinator: China
Mark Cain --------------- assistant accountant - Turkey
Emily Cecil ------------- production assistant
Paige Chaytor ----------- production coordinator
Mally Chung ------------- unit location manager: Turkey
Paige Copsey ------------ location marshall: dailies
Emily Cordier ----------- location secretary
Emre Cosar -------------- production accountant: Turkey
David Coupland ---------- product placement coordinator
Ian Creed --------------- marine coordinator
Amanda Crisses ---------- assistant: Mr. Logan
Katrina Day ------------- location assistant
Akshay Desai ------------ location marshall: dailies
Nazmeen Dhansey --------- assistant accountant
Travis Doering ---------- technical consultant
Jim Dowdall ------------- precision driver - pursuit arm
Tolga Dundar ------------ train coordinator
Helen Christine Dwyer --- travel co-ordinator
Charles Edwards --------- clearances
Lorraine Edwards -------- action vehicles department coordinator
Malcolm Ellul ----------- production assistant
Dave Evans -------------- armorer
Stuart Ewen ------------- production assistant
Lucia Foster Found ------ aerial operations coordinator
Laura Fuller ------------ production assistant
Matthew Fuller ---------- location marshall: dailies
Luc Gavigan ------------- runner: second unit
Arabella Gilbert -------- assistant production coordinator
Hannah Godwin ----------- production coordinator
James Grant ------------- supervising location manager
Emma Gunnery ------------ additional production assistant
Richard Hill ------------ unit location manager
Daniel Hillary ---------- location marshall: dailies
Jon Hills --------------- location assistant: Turkey
Jason Horwood ----------- stand-in: Daniel Craig
William Hunter Howell --- location marshall
Alexis James ------------ accomodation agent
Chaz Johnson ------------ additional set production assistant
Sam Johnson ------------- location marshall
Chris Johnston ---------- location assistant: daily
Jamie Jones ------------- location marshall
Matt Jones -------------- location manager
Sue Jones --------------- script supervisor: second unit
Martin Joy -------------- supervising location manager: Turkey
Chris Judd -------------- key set production assistant: splinter unit
Hugh Kerrigan ----------- set production assistant: dailies
Richard Klein ----------- political advisor
Daniel Kleinman --------- title designer
Ben Kozel --------------- production assistant
Nevra Koçoglu ----------- production coordinator: Turkey
Philip Lobban ----------- location scout
Russell Lodge ----------- location manager
Toby Lomas -------------- set location assistant
Louise Lynch ------------ location marshall: dailies
Laurie Mahon ------------ floor runner: second unit
Sharon Mansfield -------- script supervisor: splinter unit
Michela Marini ---------- additional set production assistant
Brad Dirk Martin -------- boat captain
Michael McDermott ------- location runner
Alastair McNeil --------- assistant accountant
Sam Mendes -------------- pre-production consultant
Laura Moloney ----------- floor runner: dailies
Lulu Morgan ------------- production coordinator turkey
Duncan Muggoch ---------- location scout
John Nixon -------------- senior armoury technician
Declan O'Brien ---------- assistant production coordinator
Alfie Oldman ------------ floor runner
Teresa Orlando ---------- floor runner: dailies
Christian Otty ---------- additional set production assistant
Rob Partridge ----------- armorer
Philip Pickford --------- aerial safety engineer
Lindsey Powell ---------- assistant location manager
Rebecca Rae ------------- assistant: Michael G. Wilson and Barbara Broccoli
Norman Campbell Rees ---- stand in: Ralph Fiennes
Will Samuelson ---------- helicopter camera pilot
Will Samuelson ---------- helicopter co-pilot
Ingrid Simmonds --------- assistant accountant
Joss Skottowe ----------- supervising armorer
Charlie Somers ---------- location scout
Bertie Spiegelberg ------ assistant production coordinator
Roy Squires ------------- fire safety
Andy Stephens ----------- aerial operations manager
Andy Surry -------------- assistant to executive producer
Jayne-Ann Tenggren ------ script supervisor
Julia Tomlinson --------- assistant location manager: uk
Sarah Townsend ---------- additional on-set production assistant
Sheilla Tse ------------- production accountant
Simon Waterson ---------- personal trainer: Mr. Craig
El West ----------------- cashier
John West --------------- unit location manager: Turkey
Richard Wild ------------ weather consultant
Marc Wolff -------------- aerial co-ordinator
Timothy Wood ------------ set production assistant: dailies
Carlos Alvarez Vasquez -- post production coordinator
Kelly Maracin Krieg ----- location marshall: dailies
Gareth Lewis ------------ additional set assistant: dailies
David Bryan ------------- animator
Tom Walter -------------- location marshall

World Premiere

23 Oktober 2012 in de Royal Albert Hall

US Release Datum

9 November 2012

Europese Release Data

België ------------------ 26 oktober 2012
Oostenrijk -------------- 01 november 2012
Bulgarije --------------- 26 oktober 2012
Croatië ----------------- 01 november 2012
Estonia ----------------- 02 november 2012
Finland ----------------- 26 oktober 2012
Frankrijk --------------- 26 oktober 2012
Duitsland --------------- 01 november 2012
Griekenland ------------- 01 november 2012
Hongarije --------------- 08 november 2012
Ijsland ----------------- 26 oktober 2012
Italië ------------------ 31 oktober 2012
Nederland --------------- 01 november 2012
Polen ------------------- 26 oktober 2012
Roemenië ---------------- 26 oktober 2012
Rusland ----------------- 01 november 2012
Servië Montenegro ------- 01 november 2012
Slovenië ---------------- 01 november 2012
Spanje ------------------ 31 oktober 2012
Zweden ------------------ 26 oktober 2012
Zwitserland (F) --------- 26 oktober 2012
Zwitserland (D) --------- 01 november 2012
Zwitserland (I) --------- 01 november 2012
Turkije ----------------- 02 november 2012
Oëkraine ---------------- 01 november 2012

Box Office inkomsten

$304.360.277 (USA) (8 March 2013)

TV Premiere

24 december 2014 op ITV

Speelduur

143 minuten

Gadgets

  • Radio zender
  • Gepersonaliseerde Walther PPK
  • Aston martin DB5 met da nodige gadgets
  • Sony Xperia-T GSM

Film locaties

  • Pinewood Studios,UK
  • MI6 building,London,UK
  • Old Vic Tunnels,Londen,UK
  • Great Suffolk Street (underground carpark),Londen,UK
  • Broadgate Tower (office building in Shanghai),Londen,UK
  • Virgin Active Pool in Canary Wharf (Bond's swimming pool in Shanghai),Londen,UK
  • The National Portrait Gallery,Londen,UK
  • Trafalgar Square,Londen,UK
  • Roof of DECC-Department for Energy & Climate Change,Londen,UK
  • Millbank,Londen,UK
  • Vauxall Bridge,Londen,UK
  • Charing Cross exit to make it appear as Embankment station,London,UK
  • Parliament Square,Londen,UK
  • Whitehall,Londen,UK
  • Trinity Square,Londen,UK
  • Hankley Common,Surrey,UK
  • Northumberland Avenue,London,UK
  • Glencoe,Scotland,UK
  • Duntrune Castle,Scotland,UK
  • Shanghai,China
  • Eminonu Square,Istanbul,Turkey
  • Grand Bazaar,Istanbul,Turkey
  • Adana,Turkey
  • Varda Old Railway bridge, Turkey
  • Calis Beach,Fethiye, South coast of Turkey
Story Cast Crew Premiere
Home Links Contakt Boeken Producers Films Foto Album Agenda Verzamelen